FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gujarat SF Express - 22953 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 535 , Distance: 493 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gujarat SF Express - 22953

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat SF Express ( 22953) . Timing of Gujarat SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
05:45
00:00 1 0
Mumbai Dadar West
(DDR)
05:54
05:57
03:00 1 3 6
Borivali
(BVI)
06:22
06:27
05:00 1 4 30
Boisar
(BOR)
07:24
07:26
02:00 1 2 98
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
07:45
07:47
02:00 1 1 120
Umbargam Road
(UBR)
08:04
08:06
02:00 1 2 140
Bhilad
(BLD)
08:31
08:33
02:00 1 2 157
Vapi
(VAPI)
08:43
08:45
02:00 1 1 168
Udvada
(UVD)
08:54
08:56
02:00 1 1 178
Valsad
(BL)
09:11
09:16
05:00 1 2 194
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
09:33
09:35
02:00 1 1 212
Navsari
(NVS)
09:50
09:52
02:00 1 1 233
Surat
(ST)
10:23
10:28
05:00 1 1 263
Kim
(KIM)
10:47
10:48
01:00 1 1 287
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
10:56
10:57
01:00 1 1 294
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
11:09
11:11
02:00 1 1 313
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
11:23
11:25
02:00 1 3 322
Palej
(PLJ)
11:45
11:46
01:00 1 2 348
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
11:58
11:59
01:00 1 2 363
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
12:31
12:36
05:00 1 4 393
Anand Jn
(ANND)
13:08
13:09
01:00 1 3 428
Kanjari Boriyav
(KBRV)
13:18
13:19
01:00 1 3 436
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
13:30
13:31
01:00 1 2 447
Mahemdavad Kheda Rd
(MHD)
13:46
13:47
01:00 1 3 465
Barejadi
(BJD)
13:58
13:59
01:00 1 2 476
Mani Nagar
(MAN)
14:20
14:22
02:00 1 1 489
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
14:40
00:00 1 4 493

Coach Position Of 22953 - Gujarat SF Express

Gujarat SF Express ( 22953 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
GEN
GEN
FC1
FC2
C1
C2
C3
GEN
GEN
SLR

Gujarat SF Express ( 22953) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Central station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 and reaches its destination on day 1. Gujarat SF Express- departs from Mumbai Dadar West at 05:57 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 14:40 on day 1.

22953 Gujarat SF Express has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gujarat SF Express ?

Ans. 493.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gujarat SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gujarat SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gujarat SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn in Gujarat SF Express train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.