FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express - 22952 Train Schedule
(Gandhidham Bg to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 935 , Distance: 859 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express - 22952

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express ( 22952) . Timing of Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gandhidham Bg

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gandhidham Bg
(GIMB)
06:50
00:00 1 3 0
Bhachau Bg
(BCOB)
07:21
07:23
02:00 1 1 37
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
07:44
07:46
02:00 1 3 53
Maliya Miyana
(MALB)
08:27
08:29
02:00 1 3 92
Morbi
(MVI)
09:22
09:27
05:00 1 1 144
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
10:02
10:07
05:00 1 1 172
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
11:30
11:32
02:00 1 2 246
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
12:43
12:45
02:00 1 2 312
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
13:55
14:15
20:00 1 5 377
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:10
16:15
05:00 1 3 477
Surat
(ST)
18:30
18:35
05:00 1 2 607
Valsad
(BL)
19:29
19:31
02:00 1 3 676
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:50
19:52
02:00 1 2 702
Borivali
(BVI)
21:43
21:46
03:00 1 7,8 840
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
22:25
00:00 1 1 859

Coach Position Of 22952 - Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express

Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express ( 22952 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express ( 22952) is a superfast starts from Gandhidham Bg station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 859 and reaches its destination on day 1. Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express- departs from Bhachau Bg at 07:23 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 22:25 on day 1.

22952 Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. 859.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gandhidham Bg to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.