FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express - 22951 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Bg)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 935 , Distance: 859 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express - 22951

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express ( 22951) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
23:55
00:00 1 1 0
Borivali
(BVI)
00:24
00:27
03:00 2 6 18
Vapi
(VAPI)
02:31
02:33
02:00 2 1 157
Valsad
(BL)
03:04
03:06
02:00 2 2 183
Surat
(ST)
04:15
04:20
05:00 2 1 252
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:03
06:08
05:00 2 3 382
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:55
08:15
20:00 2 6 482
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
09:20
09:22
02:00 2 1 547
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
10:30
10:32
02:00 2 1 612
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
11:29
11:31
02:00 2 1 686
Morbi
(MVI)
12:01
12:03
02:00 2 1 715
Maliya Miyana
(MALB)
13:41
13:43
02:00 2 3 766
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
14:18
14:20
02:00 2 1 806
Bhachau Bg
(BCOB)
14:36
14:38
02:00 2 2 822
Gandhidham Bg
(GIMB)
15:30
00:00 2 3 859

Coach Position Of 22951 - Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express

Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express ( 22951 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express ( 22951) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Gandhidham Bg.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 859 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express- departs from Borivali at 00:27 and arrives Gandhidham Bg at 15:30 on day 2.

22951 Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express ?

Ans. 859.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Bg in Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.