FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Saurashtra Mail - 22946 Train Schedule
(Okha to Mumbai Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1080 , Distance: 991 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Saurashtra Mail - 22946

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Mail ( 22946) . Timing of Saurashtra Mail train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Okha

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Okha
(OKHA)
13:10
00:00 1 1 0
Mithapur
(MTHP)
13:19
13:21
02:00 1 1 10
Dwarka
(DWK)
13:36
13:41
05:00 1 1 29
Bhatiya
(BHTA)
14:18
14:19
01:00 1 1 71
Khambhaliya
(KMBL)
14:54
14:56
02:00 1 1 113
Kanalas Jn
(KNLS)
15:20
15:21
01:00 1 1 141
Jamnagar
(JAM)
15:40
15:45
05:00 1 1 167
Hapa
(HAPA)
16:00
16:02
02:00 1 1 176
Alia Bada
(ALB)
16:15
16:16
01:00 1 1 186
Jam Wanthali
(WTJ)
16:28
16:29
01:00 1 1 198
Padadhari
(PDH)
16:55
16:56
01:00 1 1 227
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
17:45
18:15
30:00 1 3 252
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
18:50
18:55
05:00 1 2 294
Than Jn
(THAN)
19:21
19:23
02:00 1 1 320
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
19:56
20:01
05:00 1 2 368
Lakhtar
(LTR)
20:26
20:27
01:00 1 2 389
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
21:23
21:25
02:00 1 2 434
Sanand
(SAU)
21:54
21:56
02:00 1 2 470
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
22:40
23:00
20:00 1 7 499
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
23:43
23:45
02:00 1 1 544
Anand Jn
(ANND)
00:03
00:05
02:00 2 4 563
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
00:46
00:51
05:00 2 1 599
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
01:39
01:41
02:00 2 4 669
Surat
(ST)
02:33
02:38
05:00 2 2 728
Navsari
(NVS)
02:57
03:03
06:00 2 2 758
Valsad
(BL)
03:38
03:43
05:00 2 3 797
Vapi
(VAPI)
04:06
04:08
02:00 2 2 823
Palghar
(PLG)
05:06
05:08
02:00 2 2 905
Borivali
(BVI)
06:02
06:07
05:00 2 5 962
Mumbai Dadar West
(DDR)
06:37
06:42
05:00 2 5 986
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
07:10
00:00 2 991

Coach Position Of 22946 - Saurashtra Mail

Saurashtra Mail ( 22946 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
RMS
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
SLR
SLR
GEN
HA1
B3
B4
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
SLR

Saurashtra Mail ( 22946) is a superfast starts from Okha station and runs upto Mumbai Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 991 and reaches its destination on day 2. Saurashtra Mail - departs from Mithapur at 13:21 and arrives Mumbai Central at 07:10 on day 2.

22946 Saurashtra Mail has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Saurashtra Mail ?

Ans. 991.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saurashtra Mail ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Saurashtra Mail ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saurashtra Mail ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Okha to Mumbai Central in Saurashtra Mail train?

Ans. There are 31 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.