FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Saurashtra Mail - 22945 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Central to Veraval Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1080 , Distance: 991 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Saurashtra Mail - 22945

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Mail ( 22945) . Timing of Saurashtra Mail train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
21:35
00:00 1 3 0
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
origin
21:35
0 3 0
Mumbai Dadar West
(DDR)
21:43
21:48
05:00 1 5 6
Borivali
(BVI)
22:16
22:21
05:00 1 6 30
Palghar
(PLG)
23:11
23:13
02:00 1 1 87
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:08
00:10
02:00 2 1 168
Valsad
(BL)
00:34
00:36
02:00 2 2 194
Dadar Western
(DDR)
21:43
21:48
5m 0 5 5.9
Surat
(ST)
01:30
01:35
05:00 2 1 263
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
02:19
02:21
02:00 2 3 322
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:21
03:26
05:00 2 6 393
Anand Jn
(ANND)
04:02
04:03
01:00 2 3 428
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
04:19
04:20
01:00 2 2 447
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
05:35
05:55
20:00 2 1 493
Sanand
(SAU)
06:25
06:27
02:00 2 3 521
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
06:57
06:59
02:00 2 1 558
Lakhtar
(LTR)
07:43
07:44
01:00 2 1 602
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
08:01
08:06
05:00 2 1 623
Than Jn
(THAN)
08:43
08:45
02:00 2 1 671
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
09:05
09:10
05:00 2 2 698
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
10:18
10:28
10:00 2 1 740
Padadhari
(PDH)
10:49
10:50
01:00 2 1 764
Borivali
(BVI)
22:16
22:21
5m 0 6 29.5
Jam Wanthali
(WTJ)
11:13
11:14
01:00 2 1 794
Alia Bada
(ALB)
11:28
11:29
01:00 2 1 806
Hapa
(HAPA)
11:44
11:46
02:00 2 2 815
Jamnagar
(JAM)
11:55
12:00
05:00 2 2 824
Kanalas Jn
(KNLS)
12:28
12:29
01:00 2 1 851
Khambhaliya
(KMBL)
12:55
12:57
02:00 2 1 878
Bhatiya
(BHTA)
13:33
13:34
01:00 2 921
Dwarka
(DWK)
14:41
14:46
05:00 2 1 962
Mithapur
(MTHP)
15:13
15:14
01:00 2 1 982
Okha
(OKHA)
15:35
00:00 2 1 991
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
21:35
00:00 1 3 0
Palghar
(PLG)
23:11
23:13
2m 0 1 86.5
Mumbai Dadar West
(DDR)
21:43
21:48
05:00 1 5 6
Borivali
(BVI)
22:16
22:21
05:00 1 6 30
Palghar
(PLG)
23:11
23:13
02:00 1 1 87
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:08
00:10
02:00 2 1 168
Valsad
(BL)
00:34
00:36
02:00 2 2 194
Surat
(ST)
01:30
01:35
05:00 2 1 263
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
02:19
02:21
02:00 2 3 322
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:21
03:26
05:00 2 6 393
Anand Jn
(ANND)
04:02
04:03
01:00 2 2 428
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
04:19
04:20
01:00 2 2 447
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
05:35
05:55
20:00 2 1 493
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:08
00:10
2m 1 1 168
Sanand
(SAU)
06:25
06:27
02:00 2 3 521
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
06:57
06:59
02:00 2 1 558
Lakhtar
(LTR)
07:43
07:44
01:00 2 1 602
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
08:01
08:06
05:00 2 1 623
Than Jn
(THAN)
08:43
08:45
02:00 2 1 671
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
09:05
09:10
05:00 2 2 698
Valsad
(BL)
00:34
00:36
2m 1 2 194.2
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
10:18
11:05
47:00 2 2 740
Bhakti Nagar
(BKNG)
11:15
11:17
02:00 2 1 745
Gondal
(GDL)
11:49
11:50
01:00 2 1 781
Gomta
(GTT)
12:02
12:03
01:00 2 1 794
Virpur
(VRR)
12:07
12:09
02:00 2 1 797
Navagadh
(NUD)
12:28
12:29
01:00 2 1 811
Jetalsar Jn
(JLR)
12:38
12:46
08:00 2 1 817
Junagadh Jn
(JND)
13:13
13:15
02:00 2 1 843
Badodar
(BDDR)
13:49
13:50
01:00 2 1 871
Keshod
(KSD)
14:07
14:08
01:00 2 1 878
Maliya Hatina
(MLHA)
14:34
14:35
01:00 2 1 894
Chorvad Road
(CVR)
14:49
14:50
01:00 2 1 906
Veraval
(VRL)
15:35
00:00 2 1 925
Surat
(ST)
01:30
01:35
5m 1 1 263.2
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
02:19
02:21
2m 1 3 322.4
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:21
03:26
5m 1 6 392.9
Anand Jn
(ANND)
04:02
04:03
1m 1 2 428.4
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
04:19
04:20
1m 1 2 447.2
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
05:35
05:55
20m 1 1 492.9
Sanand
(SAU)
06:25
06:27
2m 1 1 521.2
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
06:57
06:59
2m 1 1 558.1
Lakhtar
(LTR)
07:43
07:44
1m 1 1 602.5
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
08:01
08:06
5m 1 1 623.6
Than
(THAN)
08:43
08:45
2m 1 1 671.3
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
09:05
09:10
5m 1 1 697.7
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
10:18
11:05
47m 1 2 739.6
Bhakti Nagar
(BKNG)
11:15
11:17
2m 1 1 745.6
Gondal
(GDL)
11:49
11:50
1m 1 1 780.8
Gomta
(GTT)
12:02
12:03
1m 1 1 793.7
Virpur
(VRR)
12:07
12:09
2m 1 1 797.4
Navagadh
(NUD)
12:28
12:29
1m 1 1 811
Jetalsar Jn
(JLR)
12:38
12:46
8m 1 1 816.9
Junagadh Jn
(JND)
13:13
13:15
2m 1 1 842.6
Badodar
(BDDR)
13:49
13:50
1m 1 1 871.4
Keshod
(KSD)
14:07
14:08
1m 1 1 878.2
Maliya Hatina
(MLHA)
14:34
14:35
1m 1 1 894.3
Chorvad Road
(CVR)
14:49
14:50
1m 1 1 906.3
Veraval Jn
(VRL)
15:35
destination
1 1 924.6

Coach Position Of 22945 - Saurashtra Mail

Saurashtra Mail ( 22945 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
HA1
GEN
SLR
SLR
A1
B3
B4
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
RMS
GEN
SLR

Saurashtra Mail ( 22945) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Central station and runs upto Veraval Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 991 and reaches its destination on day 1. Saurashtra Mail - departs from Mumbai Ctrl at 21:35 and arrives Veraval Jn at 15:35 on day 1.

22945 Saurashtra Mail has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Saurashtra Mail ?

Ans. 991.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saurashtra Mail ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Saurashtra Mail ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saurashtra Mail ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Central to Veraval Jn in Saurashtra Mail train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.