FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express - 22935 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Palitana)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 845 , Distance: 787 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express - 22935

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express ( 22935) . Timing of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
15:25
00:00 1 3 0
Borivali
(BVI)
15:53
15:58
05:00 1 4 18
Vapi
(VAPI)
17:53
17:55
02:00 1 1 157
Surat
(ST)
19:35
19:40
05:00 1 1 252
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
21:57
22:15
18:00 1 4 382
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
00:05
00:10
05:00 2 3 482
Jorawarnagar Jn
(JVN)
02:25
02:26
01:00 2 1 615
Botad Jn
(BTD)
03:16
03:21
05:00 2 688
Dhola Jn
(DLJ)
03:58
03:59
01:00 2 2 730
Songadh
(SGD)
04:14
04:16
02:00 2 1 752
Sihor Gujarat
(SOJN)
04:26
04:46
20:00 2 2 759
Palitana
(PIT)
05:30
00:00 2 1 787

Coach Position Of 22935 - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express ( 22935 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
SE1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
BE1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
EOG

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express ( 22935) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Palitana.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 787 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express- departs from Borivali at 15:58 and arrives Palitana at 05:30 on day 2.

22935 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express ?

Ans. 787.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Palitana in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.