FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22932 Train Schedule
(Jaisalmer to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1330 , Distance: 1229 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22932

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express ( 22932) . Timing of Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaisalmer

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaisalmer
(JSM)
19:20
00:00 1 1 0
Shri Bhadriya Lathi
(SBLT)
20:08
20:10
02:00 1 1 63
Ramdevra
(RDRA)
20:48
20:51
03:00 1 1 109
Phalodi Jn
(PLCJ)
21:35
21:38
03:00 1 1 156
Osiyan
(OSN)
22:36
22:38
02:00 1 1 228
Marwar Mathanya
(MMY)
23:05
23:06
01:00 1 1 260
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
23:45
23:55
10:00 1 3 292
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
00:27
00:30
03:00 2 2 324
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
01:00
01:05
05:00 2 1 366
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
02:10
02:12
02:00 2 1 397
Rani
(RANI)
02:45
02:47
02:00 2 2 448
Falna
(FA)
02:59
03:01
02:00 2 1 463
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
03:15
03:17
02:00 2 1 479
Abu Road
(ABR)
04:42
04:52
10:00 2 3 562
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
05:55
05:57
02:00 2 1 614
Unjha
(UJA)
06:33
06:35
02:00 2 1 657
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
06:55
06:57
02:00 2 2 679
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
08:20
08:22
02:00 2 1 742
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
09:00
09:20
20:00 2 6 748
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
10:29
10:31
02:00 2 1 793
Anand Jn
(ANND)
10:49
10:51
02:00 2 4 812
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:32
11:37
05:00 2 2 848
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
12:25
12:27
02:00 2 4 918
Surat
(ST)
13:45
13:50
05:00 2 2 977
Valsad
(BL)
14:39
14:41
02:00 2 3 1046
Vapi
(VAPI)
15:00
15:02
02:00 2 2 1072
Borivali
(BVI)
16:44
16:47
03:00 2 7,8 1211
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
17:30
00:00 2 1 1229

Coach Position Of 22932 - Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express

Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express ( 22932 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GS
GS
EOG

Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express ( 22932) is a superfast starts from Jaisalmer station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1229 and reaches its destination on day 2. Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express- departs from Shri Bhadriya Lathi at 20:10 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 17:30 on day 2.

22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. 1229.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaisalmer to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.