FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Lokshakti Express - 22927 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 520 , Distance: 482 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Lokshakti Express - 22927

The table below shows the time schedule of Lokshakti Express ( 22927) . Timing of Lokshakti Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
19:40
00:00 1 6,7 0
Andheri
(ADH)
19:55
19:58
03:00 1 8 6
Borivali
(BVI)
20:14
20:19
05:00 1 8 18
Virar
(VR)
20:52
20:54
02:00 1 4 44
Saphale
(SAH)
21:08
21:10
02:00 1 1 61
Palghar
(PLG)
21:20
21:23
03:00 1 1 75
Boisar
(BOR)
21:34
21:36
02:00 1 2 87
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
21:58
22:00
02:00 1 1 108
Umbargam Road
(UBR)
22:14
22:16
02:00 1 129
Vapi
(VAPI)
22:31
22:33
02:00 1 1 157
Valsad
(BL)
22:55
23:00
05:00 1 2 183
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
23:17
23:19
02:00 1 1 201
Navsari
(NVS)
23:47
23:49
02:00 1 1 222
Surat
(ST)
00:22
00:27
05:00 2 1 252
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
00:51
00:53
02:00 2 1 283
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
01:07
01:09
02:00 2 1 302
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
01:22
01:24
02:00 2 3 311
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
02:21
02:26
05:00 2 2 382
Anand Jn
(ANND)
02:58
02:59
01:00 2 3 417
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
03:15
03:16
01:00 2 2 436
Mahemdavad Kheda Rd
(MHD)
03:31
03:32
01:00 2 3 454
Mani Nagar
(MAN)
04:00
04:02
02:00 2 1 478
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:20
00:00 2 4 482

Coach Position Of 22927 - Lokshakti Express

Lokshakti Express ( 22927 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GEN
SLR

Lokshakti Express ( 22927) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 482 and reaches its destination on day 2. Lokshakti Express- departs from Andheri at 19:58 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 04:20 on day 2.

22927 Lokshakti Express has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Lokshakti Express ?

Ans. 482.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lokshakti Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Lokshakti Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lokshakti Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Jn in Lokshakti Express train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.