FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express - 22924 Train Schedule
(Jamnagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Runs on MON WED SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type humsafar
Travel Time: 860 , Distance: 813 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express - 22924

The table below shows the time schedule of Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express ( 22924) . Timing of Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jamnagar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jamnagar
(JAM)
20:00
00:00 1 2 0
Hapa
(HAPA)
20:10
20:12
02:00 1 3 9
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
21:17
21:22
05:00 1 3 85
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
22:19
22:21
02:00 1 127
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
23:26
23:28
02:00 1 3 201
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
00:43
00:45
02:00 2 2 266
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
01:55
02:15
20:00 2 6 331
Anand Jn
(ANND)
03:14
03:16
02:00 2 396
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:57
04:02
05:00 2 1 431
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
04:50
04:52
02:00 2 4 502
Surat
(ST)
06:12
06:17
05:00 2 2,3 561
Vapi
(VAPI)
07:27
07:29
02:00 2 656
Borivali
(BVI)
09:21
09:25
04:00 2 8 795
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
10:20
00:00 2 2 813

Coach Position Of 22924 - Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express

Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express ( 22924 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG

Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express ( 22924) is a humsafar starts from Jamnagar station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 813 and reaches its destination on day 2. Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express- departs from Hapa at 20:12 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 10:20 on day 2.

22924 Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express ?

Ans. 813.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jamnagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.