FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Humsafar Express - 22923 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar)

Runs on SUN TUE FRI
Classes 3A,SL
Type humsafar
Travel Time: 880 , Distance: 813 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Humsafar Express - 22923

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Humsafar Express ( 22923) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Humsafar Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
23:55
00:00 1 4,5 0
Borivali
(BVI)
00:24
00:27
03:00 2 6 18
Vapi
(VAPI)
02:31
02:33
02:00 2 1 157
Surat
(ST)
04:15
04:20
05:00 2 1 252
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
05:04
05:06
02:00 2 3 311
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:03
06:08
05:00 2 2 382
Anand Jn
(ANND)
06:42
06:43
01:00 2 417
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:55
08:15
20:00 2 6 482
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
09:20
09:22
02:00 2 547
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
10:30
10:32
02:00 2 1 612
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
11:29
11:31
02:00 2 3 686
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
12:25
12:40
15:00 2 2,3 728
Hapa
(HAPA)
13:58
14:00
02:00 2 804
Jamnagar
(JAM)
14:35
00:00 2 813

Coach Position Of 22923 - Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Humsafar Express

Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Humsafar Express ( 22923 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B16
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Humsafar Express ( 22923) is a humsafar starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Jamnagar.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 813 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Humsafar Express- departs from Borivali at 00:27 and arrives Jamnagar at 14:35 on day 2.

22923 Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Humsafar Express has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Humsafar Express ?

Ans. 813.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Humsafar Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Humsafar Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Humsafar Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar in Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Humsafar Express train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.