FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bandra Terminus Hisar Weekly SF Express - 22915 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Hisar)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1485 , Distance: 1407 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus Hisar Weekly SF Express - 22915

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Hisar Weekly SF Express ( 22915) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Hisar Weekly SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
12:55
00:00 1 1 0
Borivali
(BVI)
13:24
13:26
02:00 1 6 18
Vapi
(VAPI)
15:17
15:20
03:00 1 1 157
Surat
(ST)
16:45
16:50
05:00 1 1 252
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
17:34
17:36
02:00 1 3 311
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
18:33
18:38
05:00 1 3 382
Anand Jn
(ANND)
19:15
19:16
01:00 1 3 417
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
19:32
19:33
01:00 1 2 436
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
20:40
21:00
20:00 1 3 482
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
21:15
21:17
02:00 1 2 488
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
22:11
22:13
02:00 1 1 551
Siddhpur
(SID)
23:03
23:05
02:00 1 2 586
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
00:01
00:02
01:00 2 2 615
Abu Road
(ABR)
00:50
01:00
10:00 2 2 668
Pindwara
(PDWA)
01:36
01:38
02:00 2 1 712
Falna
(FA)
02:18
02:20
02:00 2 2 767
Rani
(RANI)
02:33
02:35
02:00 2 1 781
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
03:40
03:42
02:00 2 1 833
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
04:09
04:14
05:00 2 1 864
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
04:45
04:48
03:00 2 2 905
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
05:20
05:30
10:00 2 2 937
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
07:03
07:05
02:00 2 1 1040
Degana Jn
(DNA)
07:38
07:41
03:00 2 3 1084
Didwana
(DIA)
08:33
08:35
02:00 2 1 1150
Ladnun
(LAU)
08:57
08:59
02:00 2 2 1181
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
09:09
09:11
02:00 2 1 1191
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
10:27
10:30
03:00 2 1 1236
Churu
(CUR)
11:10
11:20
10:00 2 1 1279
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
12:15
12:20
05:00 2 1 1337
Hisar
(HSR)
13:40
00:00 2 4 1407

Coach Position Of 22915 - Bandra Terminus Hisar Weekly SF Express

Bandra Terminus Hisar Weekly SF Express ( 22915 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GS
GS
EOG

Bandra Terminus Hisar Weekly SF Express ( 22915) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Hisar.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1407 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bandra Terminus Hisar Weekly SF Express - departs from Borivali at 13:26 and arrives Hisar at 13:40 on day 2.

22915 Bandra Terminus Hisar Weekly SF Express has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Hisar Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. 1407.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Hisar Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Hisar Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Hisar Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Hisar in Bandra Terminus Hisar Weekly SF Express train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.