FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bhuj AC SuperFast Express - 22903 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhuj)

Runs on TUE THU SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type ac-superfast
Travel Time: 775 , Distance: 840 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bhuj AC SuperFast Express - 22903

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bhuj AC SuperFast Express ( 22903) . Timing of Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bhuj AC SuperFast Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
23:45
00:00 1 2,4 0
Borivali
(BVI)
00:15
00:20
05:00 2 8 18
Surat
(ST)
03:15
03:18
03:00 2 1 252
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
04:43
04:48
05:00 2 2 382
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:25
06:45
20:00 2 2 482
Halvad
(HVD)
08:57
08:59
02:00 2 1 644
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
10:23
10:25
02:00 2 1 729
Gandhidham Bg
(GIMB)
11:15
11:40
25:00 2 1 782
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
12:40
00:00 2 1 840

Coach Position Of 22903 - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bhuj AC SuperFast Express

Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bhuj AC SuperFast Express ( 22903 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
H1
EOG

Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bhuj AC SuperFast Express ( 22903) is a ac-superfast starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Bhuj.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 840 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bhuj AC SuperFast Express- departs from Borivali at 00:20 and arrives Bhuj at 12:40 on day 2.

22903 Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bhuj AC SuperFast Express has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bhuj AC SuperFast Express ?

Ans. 840.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bhuj AC SuperFast Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bhuj AC SuperFast Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bhuj AC SuperFast Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhuj in Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bhuj AC SuperFast Express train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.