FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express - 22868 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Durg)

Runs on TUE FRI
Classes 3A
Type humsafar
Travel Time: 1325 , Distance: 1274 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express - 22868

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express ( 22868) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
08:25
00:00 1 4 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
10:01
10:03
02:00 1 1 134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
10:45
10:50
05:00 1 1 188
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
12:40
12:45
05:00 1 1 306
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
14:20
14:30
10:00 1 2 403
Saugor
(SGO)
18:08
18:10
02:00 1 1 626
Damoh
(DMO)
19:12
19:14
02:00 1 3 704
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
21:05
21:15
10:00 1 2 813
Umaria
(UMR)
22:30
22:32
02:00 1 1 871
Shahdol
(SDL)
23:30
23:32
02:00 1 1 939
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
00:10
00:12
02:00 2 1 979
Pendra Road
(PND)
01:05
01:07
02:00 2 1 1030
Usalapur
(USL)
03:20
03:30
10:00 2 1 1123
Bhatapara
(BYT)
04:23
04:25
02:00 2 3 1173
Raipur Jn
(R)
05:25
05:30
05:00 2 2 1237
Durg
(DURG)
06:30
00:00 2 1 1274

Coach Position Of 22868 - Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express

Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express ( 22868 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
PC
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG

Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express ( 22868) is a humsafar starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Durg.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1274 and reaches its destination on day 2. Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express- departs from Mathura Jn at 10:03 and arrives Durg at 06:30 on day 2.

22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express ?

Ans. 1274.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Durg in Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.