FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mysuru Howrah SF Express - 22818 Train Schedule
(Mysore Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2300 , Distance: 2100 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mysuru Howrah SF Express - 22818

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru Howrah SF Express ( 22818) . Timing of Mysuru Howrah SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mysore Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mysore Jn
(MYS)
00:30
00:00 1 5 0
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
02:50
03:10
20:00 1 5 138
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
03:33
03:35
02:00 1 2 151
Bangarapet
(BWT)
04:18
04:20
02:00 1 4 208
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
05:53
05:55
02:00 1 5 283
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
07:05
07:10
05:00 1 2 367
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
09:55
10:05
10:00 1 2 492
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
16:30
16:45
15:00 1 5 869
Eluru
(EE)
17:29
17:30
01:00 1 2 928
Rajamundry
(RJY)
18:53
18:55
02:00 1 3 1018
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
00:10
00:30
20:00 2 7 1218
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
01:28
01:30
02:00 2 4 1280
Palasa
(PSA)
03:33
03:35
02:00 2 3 1422
Brahmapur
(BAM)
04:33
04:35
02:00 2 1 1496
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
06:40
07:00
20:00 2 2 1644
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
07:40
07:45
05:00 2 2 1663
Cuttack
(CTC)
08:23
08:28
05:00 2 1 1690
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
10:00
10:02
02:00 2 4 1806
Balasore
(BLS)
10:48
10:50
02:00 2 3 1869
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
12:30
12:35
05:00 2 6 1985
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
14:50
00:00 2 20 2100

Coach Position Of 22818 - Mysuru Howrah SF Express

Mysuru Howrah SF Express ( 22818 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
GS
SLR
HCP

Mysuru Howrah SF Express ( 22818) is a superfast starts from Mysore Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2100 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mysuru Howrah SF Express - departs from Bengaluru City Jn at 03:10 and arrives Howrah Jn at 14:50 on day 2.

22818 Mysuru Howrah SF Express has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mysuru Howrah SF Express ?

Ans. 2100.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mysuru Howrah SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mysuru Howrah SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mysuru Howrah SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mysore Jn to Howrah Jn in Mysuru Howrah SF Express train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.