FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express - 22692 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Bengaluru City Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type rajdhani
Travel Time: 2035 , Distance: 2367 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express - 22692

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express ( 22692) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
20:45
00:00 1 5 0
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
22:43
22:45
02:00 1 1 188
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
00:02
00:04
02:00 2 1 306
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
01:20
01:25
05:00 2 2 403
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
04:30
04:40
10:00 2 1 695
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
06:10
06:12
02:00 2 2 787
Nagpur
(NGP)
10:05
10:10
05:00 2 2 1086
Balharshah
(BPQ)
13:05
13:10
05:00 2 1 1294
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
16:05
16:07
02:00 2 2,3 1529
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
18:25
18:40
15:00 2 10 1661
Seram
(SEM)
20:49
20:50
01:00 2 1 1808
Raichur
(RC)
22:59
23:00
01:00 2 1 1951
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
00:45
00:50
05:00 3 2 2073
Anantapur
(ATP)
02:14
02:15
01:00 3 1 2140
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
03:23
03:25
02:00 3 2 2174
Satya Sai P Nilayam
(SSPN)
03:48
03:50
02:00 3 1,2 2207
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
06:40
00:00 3 9 2367

Coach Position Of 22692 - Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express

Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express ( 22692 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
PC
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
H1
EOG

Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express ( 22692) is a rajdhani starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Bengaluru City Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2367 and reaches its destination on day 3. Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express- departs from Agra Cantt at 22:45 and arrives Bengaluru City Jn at 06:40 on day 3.

22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. 2367.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Bengaluru City Jn in Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.