FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Chandigarh Madurai SF Express - 22688 Train Schedule
(Chandigarh to Madurai Jn)

Runs on SUN THU
Classes 1A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 3170 , Distance: 3080 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Chandigarh Madurai SF Express - 22688

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh Madurai SF Express ( 22688) . Timing of Chandigarh Madurai SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chandigarh

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chandigarh
(CDG)
07:55
00:00 1 3 0
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
08:40
08:45
05:00 1 1 45
YAMUNANAGAR JUD
(YJUD)
09:23
09:25
02:00 1 1 96
Saharanpur
(SRE)
10:05
10:45
40:00 1 3 126
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
11:28
11:30
02:00 1 1 184
Meerut City
(MTC)
12:10
12:12
02:00 1 2 240
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
13:19
13:21
02:00 1 3 287
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:10
14:30
20:00 1 2 310
Faridabad
(FDB)
14:56
14:58
02:00 1 3 331
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:12
18:17
05:00 1 1 498
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:12
20:15
03:00 1 1 616
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:35
21:45
10:00 1 2 713
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
01:45
01:55
10:00 2 1 1005
Nagpur
(NGP)
08:30
08:40
10:00 2 2 1396
Sevagram
(SEGM)
09:39
09:41
02:00 2 3 1472
Balharshah
(BPQ)
11:50
12:00
10:00 2 1,3 1604
Ramgundam
(RDM)
13:50
13:52
02:00 2 2 1746
Warangal
(WL)
15:33
15:38
05:00 2 1 1847
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
19:05
19:20
15:00 2 6,7 2054
Nayadupeta
(NYP)
00:03
00:05
02:00 3 2 2375
Chennai Central
(MAS)
02:10
02:35
25:00 3 3 2485
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
03:33
03:35
02:00 3 1 2553
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
04:20
04:25
05:00 3 1 2614
Ambur
(AB)
05:03
05:05
02:00 3 3 2666
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
05:18
05:20
02:00 3 3 2682
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
05:58
06:00
02:00 3 3 2699
Salem Jn
(SA)
07:25
07:30
05:00 3 1 2819
Erode Jn
(ED)
08:40
08:50
10:00 3 2879
Karur Jn
(KRR)
09:47
09:50
03:00 3 2944
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
11:10
11:15
05:00 3 3018
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
12:45
00:00 3 3 3080

Coach Position Of 22688 - Chandigarh Madurai SF Express

Chandigarh Madurai SF Express ( 22688 ) has 12 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
S5
S6
S7
S8
B2
H1
UR
UR
UR
SLR

Chandigarh Madurai SF Express ( 22688) is a superfast starts from Chandigarh station and runs upto Madurai Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 3080 and reaches its destination on day 3. Chandigarh Madurai SF Express- departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 08:45 and arrives Madurai Jn at 12:45 on day 3.

22688 Chandigarh Madurai SF Express has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Chandigarh Madurai SF Express ?

Ans. 3080.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chandigarh Madurai SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Chandigarh Madurai SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chandigarh Madurai SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chandigarh to Madurai Jn in Chandigarh Madurai SF Express train?

Ans. There are 31 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.