FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express - 22501 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru City Jn to New Tinsukia Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 3935 , Distance: 3563 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express - 22501

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express ( 22501) . Timing of KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
03:10
00:00 1 3 0
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
03:22
03:25
03:00 1 2 4
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
03:33
03:35
02:00 1 2 14
Bangarapet
(BWT)
04:18
04:20
02:00 1 4 70
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
05:53
05:55
02:00 1 4 145
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
07:05
07:10
05:00 1 1 229
Perambur
(PER)
08:55
09:05
10:00 1 1 354
Nellore
(NLR)
12:38
12:40
02:00 1 2 529
Ongole
(OGL)
14:08
14:10
02:00 1 1 646
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
16:30
16:45
15:00 1 785
Rajamundry
(RJY)
18:53
18:55
02:00 1 3 934
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
22:45
23:05
20:00 1 7 1134
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
00:03
00:05
02:00 2 4 1195
Brahmapur
(BAM)
03:11
03:16
05:00 2 1 1412
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
05:15
05:25
10:00 2 2 1559
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
06:05
06:10
05:00 2 1 1579
Cuttack
(CTC)
06:48
06:53
05:00 2 1 1606
Balasore
(BLS)
09:42
09:44
02:00 2 3 1784
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
11:20
11:35
15:00 2 6 1900
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
14:00
14:25
25:00 2 8,9 2015
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
16:23
16:28
05:00 2 1 2160
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
17:26
17:28
02:00 2 3 2221
Malda Town
(MLDT)
20:05
20:15
10:00 2 2 2345
Kishanganj
(KNE)
22:03
22:05
02:00 2 1 2493
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
23:40
23:50
10:00 2 1 2580
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
00:50
00:52
02:00 3 2614
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
02:55
03:00
05:00 3 2707
New Alipurdaur
(NOQ)
03:25
03:30
05:00 3 2726
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
05:55
06:00
05:00 3 2833
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
06:43
06:45
02:00 3 2884
Guwahati
(GHY)
09:05
09:20
15:00 3 1 3015
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
12:45
12:50
05:00 3 3195
Diphu
(DPU)
13:29
13:31
02:00 3 3228
Dimapur
(DMV)
14:13
14:20
07:00 3 3265
Furkating Jn
(FKG)
15:43
15:45
02:00 3 3335
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
16:20
16:30
10:00 3 1 3373
Simaluguri Jn
(SLGR)
17:15
17:20
05:00 3 1 3427
Sibsagar Town
(SRTN)
17:36
17:41
05:00 3 1 3443
Moranhat
(MRHT)
18:16
18:18
02:00 3 3480
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
19:13
19:15
02:00 3 2 3521
New Tinsukia Jn
(NTSK)
20:45
00:00 3 3 3563

Coach Position Of 22501 - KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express

KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express ( 22501 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
EOG

KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express ( 22501) is a superfast starts from Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto New Tinsukia Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 3563 and reaches its destination on day 3. KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express - departs from Bengaluru Cant at 03:25 and arrives New Tinsukia Jn at 20:45 on day 3.

22501 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. 3563.

Q. Is pantry car available in KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru City Jn to New Tinsukia Jn in KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express train?

Ans. There are 41 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.