FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express - 22498 Train Schedule
(Tiruchirappalli to Shri Ganganagar)

Runs on THU
Classes 3A
Type humsafar
Travel Time: 3400 , Distance: 3106 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express - 22498

The table below shows the time schedule of Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express ( 22498) . Timing of Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tiruchirappalli

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tiruchirappalli
(TPJ)
04:45
00:00 1 2 0
Karur Jn
(KRR)
05:48
05:50
02:00 1 3 76
Namakkal
(NMKL)
06:19
06:20
01:00 1 1 110
Salem Jn
(SA)
07:15
07:20
05:00 1 5 162
Bangarapet
(BWT)
10:05
10:10
05:00 1 3 351
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
11:03
11:05
02:00 1 4 407
Banaswadi
(BAND)
11:23
11:25
02:00 1 1 413
Tumkur
(TK)
13:08
13:10
02:00 1 488
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
14:45
14:50
05:00 1 1 584
Birur Jn
(RRB)
15:33
15:35
02:00 1 629
Davangere
(DVG)
17:18
17:20
02:00 1 1 744
Harihar
(HRR)
17:38
17:40
02:00 1 1 757
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
20:45
20:50
05:00 1 888
Dharwar
(DWR)
21:18
21:20
02:00 1 908
Belgaum
(BGM)
23:28
23:30
02:00 1 1 1030
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
02:30
02:35
05:00 2 1168
Sangli
(SLI)
02:47
02:50
03:00 2 1 1175
Satara
(STR)
04:57
05:00
03:00 2 1302
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
08:10
08:20
10:00 2 6 1447
Lonavala
(LNL)
09:33
09:35
02:00 2 2 1511
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
11:00
11:03
03:00 2 7 1585
Vasai Road
(BSR)
12:00
12:10
10:00 2 4 1630
Surat
(ST)
15:25
15:30
05:00 2 1 1846
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
16:14
16:16
02:00 2 3 1906
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
17:13
17:18
05:00 2 3 1976
Anand Jn
(ANND)
17:49
17:51
02:00 2 3 2012
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
18:05
18:07
02:00 2 2 2030
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
19:00
19:20
20:00 2 3 2076
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
20:37
20:38
01:00 2 1 2145
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
22:05
22:07
02:00 2 2210
Abu Road
(ABR)
22:55
23:05
10:00 2 2 2262
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
01:33
01:35
02:00 3 1 2427
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
03:05
03:15
10:00 3 1 2531
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
08:00
08:10
10:00 3 1 2807
Suratgarh Jn
(SOG)
10:40
10:45
05:00 3 1 2989
Hanumangarh Jn
(HMH)
11:40
12:10
30:00 3 2 3039
Shri Ganganagar
(SGNR)
13:25
00:00 3 1 3106

Coach Position Of 22498 - Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express

Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express ( 22498 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
PC
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG

Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express ( 22498) is a humsafar starts from Tiruchirappalli station and runs upto Shri Ganganagar.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 3106 and reaches its destination on day 3. Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express- departs from Karur Jn at 05:50 and arrives Shri Ganganagar at 13:25 on day 3.

22498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express ?

Ans. 3106.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tiruchirappalli to Shri Ganganagar in Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.