FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express - 22497 Train Schedule
(Shri Ganganagar to Tiruchirappalli)

Runs on MON
Classes 3A
Type humsafar
Travel Time: 3440 , Distance: 3106 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express - 22497

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express ( 22497) . Timing of Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Shri Ganganagar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Shri Ganganagar
(SGNR)
02:00
00:00 1 1 0
Hanumangarh Jn
(HMH)
02:55
03:25
30:00 1 2 67
Suratgarh Jn
(SOG)
04:15
04:20
05:00 1 3 117
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
07:00
07:10
10:00 1 2 299
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
11:10
11:20
10:00 1 5 575
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
13:13
13:15
02:00 1 2 679
Abu Road
(ABR)
15:50
16:00
10:00 1 1 844
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
16:58
17:00
02:00 1 1 896
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
17:58
18:00
02:00 1 1 961
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
19:35
19:55
20:00 1 4 1030
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
20:39
20:41
02:00 1 1 1076
Anand Jn
(ANND)
20:59
21:01
02:00 1 4 1095
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
21:42
21:47
05:00 1 2 1130
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
22:52
22:54
02:00 1 4 1201
Surat
(ST)
00:01
00:06
05:00 2 2,3 1260
Vasai Road
(BSR)
03:30
03:35
05:00 2 7 1476
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:44
04:47
03:00 2 6 1521
Lonavala
(LNL)
06:23
06:25
02:00 2 1 1595
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
07:40
07:50
10:00 2 1659
Satara
(STR)
10:52
10:55
03:00 2 1805
Sangli
(SLI)
13:22
13:25
03:00 2 3 1931
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
13:50
13:55
05:00 2 1938
Belgaum
(BGM)
16:25
16:27
02:00 2 2076
Dharwar
(DWR)
18:46
18:48
02:00 2 2198
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
19:25
19:35
10:00 2 2218
Harihar
(HRR)
21:48
21:50
02:00 2 2349
Davangere
(DVG)
22:03
22:05
02:00 2 2362
Birur Jn
(RRB)
23:28
23:30
02:00 2 2477
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
00:38
00:43
05:00 3 1 2522
Tumkur
(TK)
02:13
02:15
02:00 3 2618
Banaswadi
(BAND)
03:23
03:25
02:00 3 2693
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
03:53
03:55
02:00 3 2 2699
Bangarapet
(BWT)
05:06
05:08
02:00 3 4 2755
Salem Jn
(SA)
07:40
07:45
05:00 3 1 2944
Namakkal
(NMKL)
08:48
08:50
02:00 3 2996
Karur Jn
(KRR)
09:27
09:30
03:00 3 1 3030
Tiruchirappalli
(TPJ)
11:20
00:00 3 2 3106

Coach Position Of 22497 - Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express

Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express ( 22497 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
PC
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG

Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express ( 22497) is a humsafar starts from Shri Ganganagar station and runs upto Tiruchirappalli.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 3106 and reaches its destination on day 3. Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express- departs from Hanumangarh Jn at 03:25 and arrives Tiruchirappalli at 11:20 on day 3.

22497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express ?

Ans. 3106.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Ganganagar to Tiruchirappalli in Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.