FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bikaner SF Express - 22474 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1310 , Distance: 1213 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bikaner SF Express - 22474

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bikaner SF Express ( 22474) . Timing of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bikaner SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
14:35
00:00 1 5 0
Borivali
(BVI)
15:03
15:06
03:00 1 6 18
Valsad
(BL)
17:15
17:17
02:00 1 2 183
Navsari
(NVS)
17:44
17:46
02:00 1 1 222
Surat
(ST)
18:18
18:23
05:00 1 1 252
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
19:10
19:12
02:00 1 3 311
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
20:12
20:17
05:00 1 6 382
Anand Jn
(ANND)
20:53
20:54
01:00 1 5 417
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
21:10
21:11
01:00 1 2 436
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
22:05
22:25
20:00 1 1 482
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
23:40
23:42
02:00 1 1 551
Unjha
(UJA)
00:02
00:04
02:00 2 2 572
Siddhpur
(SID)
00:17
00:19
02:00 2 2 586
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
01:50
01:53
03:00 2 2 615
Abu Road
(ABR)
02:40
02:50
10:00 2 1 668
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
03:54
03:56
02:00 2 1 750
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
05:27
05:32
05:00 2 1 833
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
05:59
06:04
05:00 2 1 864
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
06:34
06:36
02:00 2 2 905
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
07:10
07:20
10:00 2 5 937
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
08:41
08:43
02:00 2 2 1040
Nagaur
(NGO)
09:33
09:38
05:00 2 2 1097
Nokha
(NOK)
10:15
10:17
02:00 2 1 1149
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
12:25
00:00 2 3 1213

Coach Position Of 22474 - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bikaner SF Express

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bikaner SF Express ( 22474 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
EOG

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bikaner SF Express ( 22474) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Bikaner Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1213 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bikaner SF Express - departs from Borivali at 15:06 and arrives Bikaner Jn at 12:25 on day 2.

22474 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bikaner SF Express has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bikaner SF Express ?

Ans. 1213.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bikaner SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bikaner SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bikaner SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Jn in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bikaner SF Express train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.