FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bikaner Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22473 Train Schedule
(Bikaner Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1305 , Distance: 1212 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bikaner Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22473

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner Bandra Terminus SF Express ( 22473) . Timing of Bikaner Bandra Terminus SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bikaner Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
15:00
00:00 1 1 0
Nokha
(NOK)
15:50
15:52
02:00 1 1 64
Nagaur
(NGO)
16:33
16:38
05:00 1 2 116
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
17:32
17:37
05:00 1 1 173
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
19:15
19:30
15:00 1 5 276
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
20:05
20:08
03:00 1 2 308
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
20:38
20:43
05:00 1 1 349
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
21:33
21:38
05:00 1 1 380
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
22:43
22:45
02:00 1 2 462
Abu Road
(ABR)
00:37
00:52
15:00 2 1 545
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
01:53
01:55
02:00 2 1 597
Siddhpur
(SID)
02:20
02:22
02:00 2 1 627
Unjha
(UJA)
02:43
02:45
02:00 2 1 641
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
03:05
03:07
02:00 2 1 662
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:35
04:55
20:00 2 4 731
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:54
05:56
02:00 2 1 776
Anand Jn
(ANND)
06:14
06:16
02:00 2 1 795
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:57
07:02
05:00 2 1 831
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
07:50
07:52
02:00 2 4 901
Surat
(ST)
08:50
08:55
05:00 2 2 960
Navsari
(NVS)
09:16
09:18
02:00 2 2 990
Valsad
(BL)
09:50
09:52
02:00 2 3 1029
Borivali
(BVI)
11:56
11:59
03:00 2 7,8 1194
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
12:45
00:00 2 5 1212

Coach Position Of 22473 - Bikaner Bandra Terminus SF Express

Bikaner Bandra Terminus SF Express ( 22473 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
GEN
GEN
EOG

Bikaner Bandra Terminus SF Express ( 22473) is a superfast starts from Bikaner Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1212 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bikaner Bandra Terminus SF Express- departs from Nokha at 15:52 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 12:45 on day 2.

22473 Bikaner Bandra Terminus SF Express has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bikaner Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. 1212.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bikaner Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bikaner Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bikaner Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bikaner Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Bikaner Bandra Terminus SF Express train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.