FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express - 22456 Train Schedule
(Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi)

Runs on WED SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1635 , Distance: 1637 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express - 22456

The table below shows the time schedule of Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express ( 22456) . Timing of Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kalka

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kalka
(KLK)
19:00
00:00 1 2 0
Chandigarh
(CDG)
19:30
19:40
10:00 1 4 25
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
20:30
20:40
10:00 1 2 70
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
22:08
22:10
02:00 1 2 179
New Delhi
(NDLS)
23:35
23:55
20:00 1 7 269
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
00:06
00:08
02:00 2 4 276
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
01:53
01:55
02:00 2 1 410
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
02:40
02:45
05:00 2 1 464
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
04:45
04:50
05:00 2 1 582
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
06:15
06:25
10:00 2 3 679
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
10:20
10:30
10:00 2 1 971
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:20
12:25
05:00 2 3 1063
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
16:40
16:45
05:00 2 3 1370
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
19:05
19:10
05:00 2 3 1554
Sainagar Shirdi
(SNSI)
22:15
00:00 2 1 1637

Coach Position Of 22456 - Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express

Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express ( 22456 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
A1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express ( 22456) is a superfast starts from Kalka station and runs upto Sainagar Shirdi.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1637 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express- departs from Chandigarh at 19:40 and arrives Sainagar Shirdi at 22:15 on day 2.

22456 Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express ?

Ans. 1637.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi in Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.