FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi weekly SF Express - 22452 Train Schedule
(Chandigarh to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1660 , Distance: 1586 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi weekly SF Express - 22452

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi weekly SF Express ( 22452) . Timing of Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi weekly SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chandigarh

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chandigarh
(CDG)
05:40
00:00 1 1 0
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
06:25
06:40
15:00 1 1 45
Karnal
(KUN)
07:33
07:35
02:00 1 1 120
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
08:03
08:05
02:00 1 2 154
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
10:05
10:07
02:00 1 1 250
Gurgaon
(GGN)
10:26
10:28
02:00 1 1 267
Rewari
(RE)
11:35
11:37
02:00 1 2 318
Narnaul
(NNL)
12:16
12:18
02:00 1 1 370
Nim Ka Thana
(NMK)
12:55
12:57
02:00 1 1 420
Shri Madhopur
(SMPR)
13:22
13:24
02:00 1 1 457
Ringas Jn
(RGS)
13:33
13:35
02:00 1 1 467
Phulera Jn
(FL)
14:55
15:00
05:00 1 4 534
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
16:30
16:40
10:00 1 2 614
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
18:40
18:42
02:00 1 1 754
Falna
(FA)
19:24
19:26
02:00 1 1 820
Abu Road
(ABR)
21:00
21:10
10:00 1 1 919
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
22:13
22:15
02:00 1 1 971
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
23:06
23:08
02:00 1 1 1036
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
01:05
01:25
20:00 2 4 1104
Anand Jn
(ANND)
02:26
02:28
02:00 2 1 1169
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:15
03:20
05:00 2 2 1204
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
04:09
04:11
02:00 2 4 1275
Surat
(ST)
05:15
05:20
05:00 2 2 1334
Borivali
(BVI)
08:26
08:30
04:00 2 8 1568
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
09:20
00:00 2 4 1586

Coach Position Of 22452 - Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi weekly SF Express

Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi weekly SF Express ( 22452 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
EOG

Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi weekly SF Express ( 22452) is a superfast starts from Chandigarh station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1586 and reaches its destination on day 2. Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi weekly SF Express- departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 06:40 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 09:20 on day 2.

22452 Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi weekly SF Express has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi weekly SF Express ?

Ans. 1586.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi weekly SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi weekly SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi weekly SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chandigarh to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi weekly SF Express train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.