FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bandra Terminus Chandigarh Bi weekly SF Express - 22451 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh)

Runs on SUN WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1685 , Distance: 1586 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus Chandigarh Bi weekly SF Express - 22451

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Chandigarh Bi weekly SF Express ( 22451) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Chandigarh Bi weekly SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
12:15
00:00 1 4 0
Borivali
(BVI)
12:47
12:50
03:00 1 6 18
Surat
(ST)
15:55
16:00
05:00 1 1 252
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
16:44
16:46
02:00 1 3 311
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
17:43
17:48
05:00 1 4 382
Anand Jn
(ANND)
18:19
18:20
01:00 1 2 417
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
19:30
19:55
25:00 1 1 482
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
21:15
21:17
02:00 1 1 551
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
22:46
22:48
02:00 1 1 615
Abu Road
(ABR)
23:35
23:45
10:00 1 2 668
Falna
(FA)
01:03
01:05
02:00 2 2 767
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
02:08
02:10
02:00 2 1 833
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
04:45
05:00
15:00 2 2 973
Phulera Jn
(FL)
06:20
06:30
10:00 2 2 1053
Ringas Jn
(RGS)
07:19
07:22
03:00 2 1 1120
Shri Madhopur
(SMPR)
07:33
07:35
02:00 2 1 1130
Nim Ka Thana
(NMK)
08:23
08:25
02:00 2 1 1167
Narnaul
(NNL)
09:00
09:02
02:00 2 1 1217
Rewari
(RE)
10:45
10:50
05:00 2 5 1268
Gurgaon
(GGN)
11:26
11:28
02:00 2 2 1320
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
11:49
11:51
02:00 2 2 1337
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
13:27
13:29
02:00 2 3 1432
Karnal
(KUN)
13:53
13:55
02:00 2 2 1466
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
15:15
15:30
15:00 2 7 1542
Chandigarh
(CDG)
16:20
00:00 2 4 1586

Coach Position Of 22451 - Bandra Terminus Chandigarh Bi weekly SF Express

Bandra Terminus Chandigarh Bi weekly SF Express ( 22451 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
HA1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
EOG

Bandra Terminus Chandigarh Bi weekly SF Express ( 22451) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Chandigarh.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1586 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bandra Terminus Chandigarh Bi weekly SF Express - departs from Borivali at 12:50 and arrives Chandigarh at 16:20 on day 2.

22451 Bandra Terminus Chandigarh Bi weekly SF Express has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Chandigarh Bi weekly SF Express ?

Ans. 1586.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Chandigarh Bi weekly SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Chandigarh Bi weekly SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Chandigarh Bi weekly SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh in Bandra Terminus Chandigarh Bi weekly SF Express train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.