FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

New Delhi Puducherry SF Express - 22404 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Puducherry)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2530 , Distance: 2383 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of New Delhi Puducherry SF Express - 22404

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Puducherry SF Express ( 22404) . Timing of New Delhi Puducherry SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
23:45
00:00 1 6 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
01:28
01:30
02:00 2 1 141
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
02:10
02:15
05:00 2 1 195
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
05:45
05:55
10:00 2 2 411
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
10:55
11:05
10:00 2 1 703
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
13:00
13:05
05:00 2 3 794
Nagpur
(NGP)
18:20
18:25
05:00 2 2 1093
Balharshah
(BPQ)
22:30
22:35
05:00 2 1,3 1301
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
23:43
23:44
01:00 2 2 1371
Warangal
(WL)
02:18
02:20
02:00 3 2 1545
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
06:25
06:40
15:00 3 7 1751
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
11:25
11:30
05:00 3 1 2045
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
14:10
14:25
15:00 3 5 2187
Puducherry
(PDY)
17:55
00:00 3 3 2383

Coach Position Of 22404 - New Delhi Puducherry SF Express

New Delhi Puducherry SF Express ( 22404 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
A1
GS
GS
GS
EOG

New Delhi Puducherry SF Express ( 22404) is a superfast starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Puducherry.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2383 and reaches its destination on day 3. New Delhi Puducherry SF Express- departs from Mathura Jn at 01:30 and arrives Puducherry at 17:55 on day 3.

22404 New Delhi Puducherry SF Express has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi Puducherry SF Express ?

Ans. 2383.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi Puducherry SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi Puducherry SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi Puducherry SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Puducherry in New Delhi Puducherry SF Express train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.