FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express - 22353 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Banaswadi)

Runs on WED
Classes 3A
Type humsafar
Travel Time: 2925 , Distance: 2640 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express - 22353

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express ( 22353) . Timing of Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
20:15
00:00 1 6,1 0
Ara
(ARA)
21:05
21:07
02:00 1 2 49
Buxar
(BXR)
21:52
21:54
02:00 1 2 118
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
23:39
23:49
10:00 1 3,4 211
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
02:05
02:10
05:00 2 1 355
Satna
(STA)
05:15
05:25
10:00 2 1 525
Katni
(KTE)
06:45
06:50
05:00 2 5 623
Jabalpur
(JBP)
08:50
09:00
10:00 2 4 714
Pipariya
(PPI)
10:58
11:00
02:00 2 3 892
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:45
12:55
10:00 2 5 959
Betul
(BZU)
15:01
15:02
01:00 2 1 1066
Nagpur
(NGP)
18:20
18:25
05:00 2 2 1258
Chandrapur
(CD)
21:49
21:50
01:00 2 1 1453
Balharshah
(BPQ)
22:35
22:40
05:00 2 1 1466
Warangal
(WL)
02:50
02:52
02:00 3 1 1709
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
06:25
06:40
15:00 3 4 1916
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
11:48
11:50
02:00 3 1 2210
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
14:05
14:15
10:00 3 3 2293
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
16:05
16:10
05:00 3 2 2418
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
17:40
17:45
05:00 3 2 2502
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
19:48
19:50
02:00 3 4 2634
Banaswadi
(BAND)
21:00
00:00 3 1 2640

Coach Position Of 22353 - Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express

Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express ( 22353 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG

Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express ( 22353) is a humsafar starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Banaswadi.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2640 and reaches its destination on day 3. Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express- departs from Ara at 21:07 and arrives Banaswadi at 21:00 on day 3.

22353 Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express ?

Ans. 2640.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Banaswadi in Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.