FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Patliputra Yesvantpur SF Express - 22351 Train Schedule
(Patliputra to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2920 , Distance: 2709 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patliputra Yesvantpur SF Express - 22351

The table below shows the time schedule of Patliputra Yesvantpur SF Express ( 22351) . Timing of Patliputra Yesvantpur SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patliputra

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patliputra
(PPTA)
20:15
00:00 1 1 0
Danapur
(DNR)
20:35
20:37
02:00 1 4 6
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
23:39
23:49
10:00 1 6 208
Mirzapur
(MZP)
00:50
00:55
05:00 2 3 271
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
02:05
02:10
05:00 2 351
Satna
(STA)
05:16
05:25
09:00 2 1 521
Katni
(KTE)
06:45
06:50
05:00 2 5 620
Jabalpur
(JBP)
08:55
09:00
05:00 2 1,2 710
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:55
13:05
10:00 2 5 956
Betul
(BZU)
15:00
15:02
02:00 2 1 1063
Pandhurna
(PAR)
16:21
16:23
02:00 2 1 1150
Nagpur
(NGP)
18:40
18:45
05:00 2 2 1254
Chandrapur
(CD)
21:48
21:50
02:00 2 1 1449
Balharshah
(BPQ)
22:35
22:40
05:00 2 2 1462
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
23:45
23:46
01:00 2 2 1532
Ramgundam
(RDM)
00:45
00:46
01:00 3 2 1604
Warangal
(WL)
02:18
02:20
02:00 3 1 1706
Khammam
(KMT)
03:49
03:50
01:00 3 1 1813
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
06:25
06:40
15:00 3 7 1912
Ongole
(OGL)
08:19
08:20
01:00 3 3 2051
Nellore
(NLR)
09:49
09:50
01:00 3 3 2168
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
11:25
11:30
05:00 3 3 2206
Chennai Central
(MAS)
14:38
14:45
07:00 3 4 2344
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
15:43
15:45
02:00 3 1 2412
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
16:25
16:30
05:00 3 4 2473
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
17:53
17:55
02:00 3 4 2557
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
19:48
19:50
02:00 3 4 2688
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
20:55
00:00 3 4 2709

Coach Position Of 22351 - Patliputra Yesvantpur SF Express

Patliputra Yesvantpur SF Express ( 22351 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
A3
A4
H1
EOG

Patliputra Yesvantpur SF Express ( 22351) is a superfast starts from Patliputra station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2709 and reaches its destination on day 3. Patliputra Yesvantpur SF Express- departs from Danapur at 20:37 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 20:55 on day 3.

22351 Patliputra Yesvantpur SF Express has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Patliputra Yesvantpur SF Express ?

Ans. 2709.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patliputra Yesvantpur SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patliputra Yesvantpur SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patliputra Yesvantpur SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patliputra to Yesvantpur Jn in Patliputra Yesvantpur SF Express train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.