FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur SF Express - 22182 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Jabalpur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 860 , Distance: 904 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur SF Express - 22182

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur SF Express ( 22182) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
17:50
00:00 1 3 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
19:28
19:30
02:00 1 1 134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
20:13
20:15
02:00 1 1,2 188
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
22:15
22:20
05:00 1 1 306
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
23:55
00:05
10:00 2 3 403
Lalitpur
(LAR)
01:09
01:11
02:00 2 2 494
Malkheri
(MAKR)
02:34
02:36
02:00 2 2 556
Khurai
(KYE)
02:53
02:55
02:00 2 2 574
Saugor
(SGO)
03:35
03:40
05:00 2 1 626
Patharia
(PHA)
04:23
04:25
02:00 2 2 677
Damoh
(DMO)
04:50
04:55
05:00 2 3 704
Bandakpur
(BNU)
05:08
05:10
02:00 2 2 719
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
06:30
06:35
05:00 2 5 813
Sihora Road
(SHR)
07:20
07:22
02:00 2 2 865
Jabalpur
(JBP)
08:10
00:00 2 4 904

Coach Position Of 22182 - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur SF Express

Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur SF Express ( 22182 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GS
GS
SLR

Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur SF Express ( 22182) is a superfast starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Jabalpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 904 and reaches its destination on day 2. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur SF Express- departs from Mathura Jn at 19:30 and arrives Jabalpur at 08:10 on day 2.

22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur SF Express has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur SF Express ?

Ans. 904.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Jabalpur in Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur SF Express train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.