FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hazrat Nizamuddin Singrauli SF Express - 22168 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Singrauli)

Runs on MON
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1115 , Distance: 1073 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin Singrauli SF Express - 22168

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Singrauli SF Express ( 22168) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Singrauli SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
00:05
00:00 1 6 0
Faridabad
(FDB)
00:22
00:24
02:00 1 3 21
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
02:40
02:45
05:00 1 1 188
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
06:15
06:25
10:00 1 2 403
Saugor
(SGO)
09:28
09:30
02:00 1 1 626
Damoh
(DMO)
10:30
10:32
02:00 1 2 704
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
12:40
12:50
10:00 1 2 813
Khanna Banjari
(KHBJ)
13:58
14:00
02:00 1 1 864
Beohari
(BEHR)
14:58
15:00
02:00 1 1 925
Marwasgram
(MWJ)
15:59
16:00
01:00 1 1 971
Bargawan
(BRGW)
17:36
17:38
02:00 1 1 1054
Singrauli
(SGRL)
18:40
00:00 1 1 1073

Coach Position Of 22168 - Hazrat Nizamuddin Singrauli SF Express

Hazrat Nizamuddin Singrauli SF Express ( 22168 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
HA1
A1
A2
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR

Hazrat Nizamuddin Singrauli SF Express ( 22168) is a superfast starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Singrauli.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1073 and reaches its destination on day 1. Hazrat Nizamuddin Singrauli SF Express- departs from Faridabad at 00:24 and arrives Singrauli at 18:40 on day 1.

22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin Singrauli SF Express has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin Singrauli SF Express ?

Ans. 1073.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Singrauli SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Singrauli SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Singrauli SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Singrauli in Hazrat Nizamuddin Singrauli SF Express train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.