FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Express - 22132 Train Schedule
(Manduadih to Pune Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1675 , Distance: 1537 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Express - 22132

The table below shows the time schedule of Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Express ( 22132) . Timing of Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Manduadih

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Manduadih
(MUV)
04:10
00:00 1 3 0
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
05:05
05:07
02:00 1 1 57
Prayagraj Rambag Allahabad City
(PRRB)
07:03
07:05
02:00 1 5 118
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
07:15
07:40
25:00 1 10 121
Satna
(STA)
10:40
10:50
10:00 1 2 298
Katni
(KTE)
12:10
12:15
05:00 1 4 396
Jabalpur
(JBP)
13:50
14:00
10:00 1 1,2 487
Narsinghpur
(NU)
14:58
15:00
02:00 1 2 571
Pipariya
(PPI)
15:58
16:00
02:00 1 3 665
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
17:50
18:00
10:00 1 7 732
Harda
(HD)
18:50
18:52
02:00 1 3 808
Khandwa
(KNW)
20:35
20:40
05:00 1 1 916
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
22:25
22:30
05:00 1 2 1039
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
00:50
00:55
05:00 2 4 1223
Kopargaon
(KPG)
02:19
02:20
01:00 2 2 1266
Belapur
(BAP)
02:58
03:00
02:00 2 1 1310
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
04:10
04:13
03:00 2 2 1377
Daund Jn
(DD)
06:05
06:20
15:00 2 5 1461
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
08:05
00:00 2 2 1537

Coach Position Of 22132 - Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Express

Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Express ( 22132 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
SLR

Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Express ( 22132) is a superfast starts from Manduadih station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1537 and reaches its destination on day 2. Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Express - departs from Gyanpur Road at 05:07 and arrives Pune Jn at 08:05 on day 2.

22132 Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Express has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Express ?

Ans. 1537.

Q. Is pantry car available in Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Manduadih to Pune Jn in Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Express train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.