FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Tulsi Express - 22129 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Prayagraj Allahabad Junction)

Runs on MON SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1647 , Distance: 1505 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Tulsi Express - 22129

The table below shows the time schedule of Tulsi Express ( 22129) . Timing of Tulsi Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
05:23
00:00 1 1 0
Thane
(TNA)
05:38
05:40
02:00 1 7 17
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
06:05
06:08
03:00 1 4 35
Igatpuri
(IGP)
07:50
07:55
05:00 1 1 116
Nasik Road
(NK)
08:40
08:45
05:00 1 2 167
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
09:35
09:40
05:00 1 2 240
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
12:00
12:05
05:00 1 5 424
Burhanpur
(BAU)
12:48
12:50
02:00 1 2 478
Khandwa
(KNW)
14:17
14:20
03:00 1 2 547
Harda
(HD)
15:30
15:32
02:00 1 2 655
Timarni
(TBN)
15:44
15:45
01:00 1 3 669
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
16:40
16:50
10:00 1 1 731
Habibganj
(HBJ)
18:15
18:17
02:00 1 3 816
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
18:40
18:45
05:00 1 3 823
Bina Jn
(BINA)
21:35
21:40
05:00 1 5 961
Lalitpur
(LAR)
22:29
22:31
02:00 1 3 1024
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
00:05
00:25
20:00 2 2 1115
Nivari
(NEW)
01:00
01:02
02:00 2 1 1146
Mau Ranipur
(MRPR)
01:34
01:36
02:00 2 1 1179
Harpalpur
(HPP)
01:58
02:00
02:00 2 1 1199
Mahoba
(MBA)
02:53
02:55
02:00 2 2 1252
Banda Jn
(BNDA)
04:20
04:28
08:00 2 1 1306
Atarra
(ATE)
04:53
04:55
02:00 2 1 1338
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
05:22
05:27
05:00 2 1 1375
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
06:35
06:40
05:00 2 2 1405
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
08:50
00:00 2 10 1505

Coach Position Of 22129 - Tulsi Express

Tulsi Express ( 22129 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GEN
EOG

Tulsi Express ( 22129) is a superfast starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Prayagraj Allahabad Junction.It runs on ,MONDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1505 and reaches its destination on day 2. Tulsi Express - departs from Thane at 05:40 and arrives Prayagraj Allahabad Junction at 08:50 on day 2.

22129 Tulsi Express has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Tulsi Express ?

Ans. 1505.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tulsi Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tulsi Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tulsi Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Prayagraj Allahabad Junction in Tulsi Express train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.