FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai CSMT Latur SF Express - 22107 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur)

Runs on SUN MON WED SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 570 , Distance: 525 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT Latur SF Express - 22107

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Latur SF Express ( 22107) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Latur SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
21:00
00:00 1 9 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
21:12
21:15
03:00 1 4 9
Thane
(TNA)
21:34
21:35
01:00 1 5 33
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:50
21:53
03:00 1 4 52
Karjat
(KJT)
22:38
22:40
02:00 1 1 98
Lonavala
(LNL)
23:22
23:25
03:00 1 1 126
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
00:30
00:35
05:00 2 4 190
Daund Jn
(DD)
01:50
01:52
02:00 2 2 265
Kurduvadi
(KWV)
03:18
03:23
05:00 2 3 373
Barsi Town
(BTW)
03:53
03:55
02:00 2 1 410
Usmanabad
(UMD)
04:37
04:40
03:00 2 1 446
Murud
(MRX)
05:44
05:45
01:00 2 1 489
Harangul
(HGL)
06:09
06:10
01:00 2 1 517
Latur
(LUR)
06:30
00:00 2 2 525

Coach Position Of 22107 - Mumbai CSMT Latur SF Express

Mumbai CSMT Latur SF Express ( 22107 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
B2
A1
HA1
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR

Mumbai CSMT Latur SF Express ( 22107) is a superfast starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Latur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 525 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai CSMT Latur SF Express - departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 21:15 and arrives Latur at 06:30 on day 2.

22107 Mumbai CSMT Latur SF Express has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT Latur SF Express ?

Ans. 525.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT Latur SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT Latur SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT Latur SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur in Mumbai CSMT Latur SF Express train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.