FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Indrayani SF Express - 22105 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 205 , Distance: 190 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Indrayani SF Express - 22105

The table below shows the time schedule of Indrayani SF Express ( 22105) . Timing of Indrayani SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
05:40
00:00 1 12 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
05:51
05:53
02:00 1 4 9
Thane
(TNA)
06:14
06:16
02:00 1 5 33
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
06:33
06:35
02:00 1 4 52
Karjat
(KJT)
07:13
07:15
02:00 1 1 98
Lonavala
(LNL)
07:58
08:00
02:00 1 1 126
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
08:49
08:50
01:00 1 1 187
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
09:05
00:00 1 4 190

Coach Position Of 22105 - Indrayani SF Express

Indrayani SF Express ( 22105 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
GS
GS
D1
D2
C1
C2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
EOG

Indrayani SF Express ( 22105) is a superfast starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 190 and reaches its destination on day 1. Indrayani SF Express- departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 05:53 and arrives Pune Jn at 09:05 on day 1.

22105 Indrayani SF Express has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Indrayani SF Express ?

Ans. 190.

Q. Is pantry car available in Indrayani SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Indrayani SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Indrayani SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Jn in Indrayani SF Express train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.