FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Andhra Pradesh Express - 20806 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Vishakapatnam)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1970 , Distance: 2101 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Andhra Pradesh Express - 20806

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh Express ( 20806) . Timing of Andhra Pradesh Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
20:15
00:00 1 5 0
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
22:30
22:32
02:00 1 1 195
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
23:50
23:52
02:00 1 1 313
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
01:00
01:05
05:00 2 3 411
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
04:15
04:25
10:00 2 1 703
Nagpur
(NGP)
11:25
11:30
05:00 2 2 1093
Chandrapur
(CD)
13:55
13:57
02:00 2 1 1288
Balharshah
(BPQ)
14:50
14:55
05:00 2 1 1301
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
15:45
15:46
01:00 2 2 1371
Ramgundam
(RDM)
16:30
16:31
01:00 2 2 1443
Peddapalli
(PDPL)
16:44
16:45
01:00 2 1 1461
Warangal
(WL)
18:30
18:31
01:00 2 1 1545
Khammam
(KMT)
20:00
20:01
01:00 2 1 1652
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:25
22:40
15:00 2 6 1751
Eluru
(EE)
23:28
23:30
02:00 2 2 1811
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
00:08
00:10
02:00 3 2 1859
Rajamundry
(RJY)
00:53
00:55
02:00 3 3 1900
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
01:38
01:40
02:00 3 1 1950
Anakapalle
(AKP)
03:03
03:05
02:00 3 3 2068
Duvvada
(DVD)
04:13
04:15
02:00 3 4 2084
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
05:05
00:00 3 2,5,6 2101

Coach Position Of 20806 - Andhra Pradesh Express

Andhra Pradesh Express ( 20806 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
EOG

Andhra Pradesh Express ( 20806) is a superfast starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Vishakapatnam.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2101 and reaches its destination on day 3. Andhra Pradesh Express- departs from Agra Cantt at 22:32 and arrives Vishakapatnam at 05:05 on day 3.

20806 Andhra Pradesh Express has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Andhra Pradesh Express ?

Ans. 2101.

Q. Is pantry car available in Andhra Pradesh Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Andhra Pradesh Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Andhra Pradesh Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Vishakapatnam in Andhra Pradesh Express train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.