FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Amrapur Aravali Express - 19708 Train Schedule
(Shri Ganganagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1975 , Distance: 1611 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Amrapur Aravali Express - 19708

The table below shows the time schedule of Amrapur Aravali Express ( 19708) . Timing of Amrapur Aravali Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Shri Ganganagar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Shri Ganganagar
(SGNR)
21:40
00:00 1 1 0
Sadulshahr
(SDS)
22:01
22:03
02:00 1 1 29
Hanumangarh Jn
(HMH)
22:40
23:05
25:00 1 1 67
Hanumangarh Town
(HMO)
23:13
23:15
02:00 1 1 73
Tibi
(TIBI)
23:36
23:37
01:00 1 1 90
Ellenabad
(ENB)
23:52
23:54
02:00 1 1 110
Nohar
(NHR)
00:26
00:28
02:00 2 1 141
Tahsil Bhadra
(TSD)
01:02
01:05
03:00 2 1 181
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
02:20
02:25
05:00 2 2 245
Churu
(CUR)
03:35
04:00
25:00 2 2 303
Fatehpur Shekhawati
(FPS)
04:45
04:47
02:00 2 346
Lachhmangarh Sk
(LNH)
05:06
05:08
02:00 2 366
Sikar Jn
(SIKR)
05:50
06:00
10:00 2 393
Ringas Jn
(RGS)
07:05
07:10
05:00 2 444
Govindgarh Malk
(GND)
07:24
07:26
02:00 2 464
Chomun Samod
(COM)
07:37
07:39
02:00 2 475
Dahar Ka Balaji
(DKBJ)
08:10
08:13
03:00 2 500
Jaipur
(JP)
08:25
08:50
25:00 2 6 504
Asalpur Jobner
(JOB)
09:16
09:18
02:00 2 2 540
Phulera Jn
(FL)
09:35
09:37
02:00 2 4 558
Naraina
(NRI)
09:46
09:48
02:00 2 2 569
Kishangarh
(KSG)
10:18
10:20
02:00 2 1 613
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
11:10
11:20
10:00 2 1 638
Beawar
(BER)
12:03
12:05
02:00 2 1 691
Sojat Road
(SOD)
12:51
12:53
02:00 2 2 757
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
13:22
13:27
05:00 2 2 778
Somesar
(SOS)
13:48
13:50
02:00 2 1 806
Jawali
(JAL)
13:58
14:00
02:00 2 1 815
Rani
(RANI)
14:13
14:15
02:00 2 2 830
Falna
(FA)
14:24
14:29
05:00 2 1 845
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
14:46
14:48
02:00 2 1 861
Mori Bera
(MOI)
14:58
15:00
02:00 2 1 870
Nana
(NANA)
15:11
15:13
02:00 2 1 883
Pindwara
(PDWA)
15:28
15:30
02:00 2 1 900
Swarupganj
(SRPJ)
15:44
15:46
02:00 2 1 918
Abu Road
(ABR)
16:35
16:45
10:00 2 1 943
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
18:10
18:15
05:00 2 1 996
Chhapi
(CHP)
18:27
18:29
02:00 2 1 1012
Siddhpur
(SID)
18:44
18:46
02:00 2 1 1025
Unjha
(UJA)
19:17
19:19
02:00 2 1 1039
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
19:42
19:44
02:00 2 2 1061
Kalol Jn
(KLL)
20:38
20:40
02:00 2 3 1103
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
21:08
21:10
02:00 2 1 1124
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
22:00
22:25
25:00 2 4 1130
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
23:18
23:20
02:00 2 1 1175
Anand Jn
(ANND)
23:40
23:42
02:00 2 1 1194
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
00:23
00:28
05:00 3 1 1230
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
01:16
01:18
02:00 3 4 1300
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
01:28
01:29
01:00 3 2 1309
Surat
(ST)
02:17
02:22
05:00 3 3 1359
Navsari
(NVS)
02:42
02:44
02:00 3 2 1389
Vapi
(VAPI)
03:36
03:44
08:00 3 3 1454
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
04:20
04:22
02:00 3 2 1503
Borivali
(BVI)
05:40
05:45
05:00 3 8 1593
Andheri
(ADH)
06:01
06:04
03:00 3 5 1605
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
06:35
00:00 3 5 1611

Coach Position Of 19708 - Amrapur Aravali Express

Amrapur Aravali Express ( 19708 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Amrapur Aravali Express ( 19708) is a express starts from Shri Ganganagar station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1611 and reaches its destination on day 3. Amrapur Aravali Express - departs from Sadulshahr at 22:03 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 06:35 on day 3.

19708 Amrapur Aravali Express has total 56 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Amrapur Aravali Express ?

Ans. 1611.

Q. Is pantry car available in Amrapur Aravali Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Amrapur Aravali Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Amrapur Aravali Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Ganganagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Amrapur Aravali Express train?

Ans. There are 56 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.