FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Amrapur Aravali Express - 19707 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2075 , Distance: 1611 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Amrapur Aravali Express - 19707

The table below shows the time schedule of Amrapur Aravali Express ( 19707) . Timing of Amrapur Aravali Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
20:55
00:00 1 1 0
Andheri
(ADH)
21:09
21:12
03:00 1 8 6
Borivali
(BVI)
21:28
21:32
04:00 1 8 18
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
22:45
22:47
02:00 1 1 108
Vapi
(VAPI)
23:20
23:22
02:00 1 1 157
Navsari
(NVS)
00:09
00:11
02:00 2 1 222
Surat
(ST)
00:47
00:52
05:00 2 1 252
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
01:26
01:28
02:00 2 1 302
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
01:41
01:43
02:00 2 3 311
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
02:40
02:45
05:00 2 3 382
Anand Jn
(ANND)
03:17
03:18
01:00 2 2 417
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
03:34
03:35
01:00 2 2 436
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:30
04:50
20:00 2 1 482
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
05:14
05:16
02:00 2 2 488
Kalol Jn
(KLL)
05:35
05:37
02:00 2 3 509
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
06:30
06:32
02:00 2 1 551
Unjha
(UJA)
06:57
06:59
02:00 2 1 572
Siddhpur
(SID)
07:20
07:22
02:00 2 2 586
Chhapi
(CHP)
07:46
07:48
02:00 2 1 599
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
08:38
08:40
02:00 2 1 615
Shri Amirgadh
(SIM)
09:20
09:22
02:00 2 650
Abu Road
(ABR)
09:30
09:40
10:00 2 1 668
Swarupganj
(SRPJ)
10:08
10:10
02:00 2 1 693
Pindwara
(PDWA)
10:24
10:26
02:00 2 1 712
Nana
(NANA)
10:40
10:42
02:00 2 1 728
Mori Bera
(MOI)
10:53
10:55
02:00 2 1 741
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
11:04
11:06
02:00 2 1 750
Falna
(FA)
11:19
11:21
02:00 2 1 767
Rani
(RANI)
11:33
11:35
02:00 2 1 781
Jawali
(JAL)
11:47
11:49
02:00 2 1 797
Somesar
(SOS)
11:57
11:59
02:00 2 1 805
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
12:35
12:40
05:00 2 1 833
Sojat Road
(SOD)
12:58
13:00
02:00 2 1 854
Beawar
(BER)
14:15
14:17
02:00 2 1 920
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
16:25
16:35
10:00 2 1 973
Kishangarh
(KSG)
17:01
17:03
02:00 2 3 998
Naraina
(NRI)
17:32
17:34
02:00 2 2 1042
Phulera Jn
(FL)
17:48
17:50
02:00 2 2 1053
Asalpur Jobner
(JOB)
18:06
18:07
01:00 2 1 1071
Jaipur
(JP)
19:20
20:30
70:00 2 6 1107
Dahar Ka Balaji
(DKBJ)
20:40
20:43
03:00 2 1111
Chomun Samod
(COM)
21:03
21:05
02:00 2 1 1136
Govindgarh Malk
(GND)
21:16
21:18
02:00 2 1 1147
Ringas Jn
(RGS)
21:37
21:40
03:00 2 2 1168
Sikar Jn
(SIKR)
23:05
23:10
05:00 2 1 1218
Lachhmangarh Sk
(LNH)
23:35
23:37
02:00 2 1 1245
Fatehpur Shekhawati
(FPS)
23:51
23:53
02:00 2 1 1265
Churu
(CUR)
01:10
01:30
20:00 3 2 1308
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
02:45
02:50
05:00 3 1 1366
Tahsil Bhadra
(TSD)
03:39
03:42
03:00 3 1 1430
Nohar
(NHR)
04:17
04:20
03:00 3 1 1470
Ellenabad
(ENB)
04:47
04:50
03:00 3 1 1501
Tibi
(TIBI)
05:09
05:10
01:00 3 1 1521
Hanumangarh Town
(HMO)
05:21
05:24
03:00 3 1 1538
Hanumangarh Jn
(HMH)
05:50
06:15
25:00 3 3 1544
Sadulshahr
(SDS)
06:41
06:43
02:00 3 1582
Shri Ganganagar
(SGNR)
07:30
00:00 3 3 1611

Coach Position Of 19707 - Amrapur Aravali Express

Amrapur Aravali Express ( 19707 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Amrapur Aravali Express ( 19707) is a express starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Shri Ganganagar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1611 and reaches its destination on day 3. Amrapur Aravali Express - departs from Andheri at 21:12 and arrives Shri Ganganagar at 07:30 on day 3.

19707 Amrapur Aravali Express has total 57 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Amrapur Aravali Express ?

Ans. 1611.

Q. Is pantry car available in Amrapur Aravali Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Amrapur Aravali Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Amrapur Aravali Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar in Amrapur Aravali Express train?

Ans. There are 57 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.