FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Veraval Mumbai Central Express - 19570 Train Schedule
(Veraval to Mumbai Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1070 , Distance: 925 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Veraval Mumbai Central Express - 19570

The table below shows the time schedule of Veraval Mumbai Central Express ( 19570) . Timing of Veraval Mumbai Central Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Veraval

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Veraval
(VRL)
13:20
00:00 1 1 0
Chorvad Road
(CVR)
13:40
13:41
01:00 1 1 18
Maliya Hatina
(MLHA)
13:54
13:55
01:00 1 1 30
Keshod
(KSD)
14:12
14:13
01:00 1 1 46
Badodar
(BDDR)
14:20
14:21
01:00 1 1 53
Junagadh Jn
(JND)
14:52
14:57
05:00 1 1 82
Jetalsar Jn
(JLR)
15:35
15:40
05:00 1 1 108
Navagadh
(NUD)
15:46
15:47
01:00 1 1 114
Virpur
(VRR)
15:59
16:00
01:00 1 1 127
Gomta
(GTT)
16:07
16:08
01:00 1 1 131
Gondal
(GDL)
16:21
16:22
01:00 1 2 144
Bhakti Nagar
(BKNG)
17:23
17:25
02:00 1 1 179
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
17:40
18:15
35:00 1 2 185
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
18:53
18:55
02:00 1 2 227
Than Jn
(THAN)
19:21
19:23
02:00 1 1 253
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
19:59
20:01
02:00 1 2 301
Lakhtar
(LTR)
20:25
20:27
02:00 1 2 322
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
21:23
21:25
02:00 1 2 367
Sanand
(SAU)
21:53
21:56
03:00 1 2 404
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
22:40
23:00
20:00 1 5 432
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
23:43
23:45
02:00 1 1 478
Anand Jn
(ANND)
00:03
00:05
02:00 2 1 496
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
00:46
00:51
05:00 2 1 532
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
01:39
01:41
02:00 2 4 602
Surat
(ST)
02:33
02:38
05:00 2 2 662
Navsari
(NVS)
03:01
03:03
02:00 2 2 691
Valsad
(BL)
03:41
03:43
02:00 2 3 730
Vapi
(VAPI)
04:06
04:08
02:00 2 2 757
Palghar
(PLG)
05:06
05:08
02:00 2 2 838
Borivali
(BVI)
06:05
06:07
02:00 2 7 895
Mumbai Dadar West
(DDR)
06:40
06:42
02:00 2 5 919
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
07:10
00:00 2 925

Coach Position Of 19570 - Veraval Mumbai Central Express

Veraval Mumbai Central Express ( 19570 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
SLR
GEN
HA1
B3
B4
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
SLR

Veraval Mumbai Central Express ( 19570) is a express starts from Veraval station and runs upto Mumbai Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 925 and reaches its destination on day 2. Veraval Mumbai Central Express- departs from Chorvad Road at 13:41 and arrives Mumbai Central at 07:10 on day 2.

19570 Veraval Mumbai Central Express has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Veraval Mumbai Central Express ?

Ans. 925.

Q. Is pantry car available in Veraval Mumbai Central Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Veraval Mumbai Central Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Veraval Mumbai Central Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Veraval to Mumbai Central in Veraval Mumbai Central Express train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.