FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express - 19568 Train Schedule
(Okha to Tuticorin)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 3315 , Distance: 2714 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express - 19568

The table below shows the time schedule of Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express ( 19568) . Timing of Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Okha

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Okha
(OKHA)
23:55
00:00 1 2 0
Dwarka
(DWK)
00:20
00:25
05:00 2 1 29
Khambhaliya
(KMBL)
01:32
01:34
02:00 2 1 113
Jamnagar
(JAM)
02:44
02:49
05:00 2 1 167
Hapa
(HAPA)
03:04
03:06
02:00 2 3 176
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
05:20
05:25
05:00 2 3 252
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
08:29
08:31
02:00 2 2 434
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
09:40
10:00
20:00 2 4 499
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
10:49
10:51
02:00 2 1 544
Anand Jn
(ANND)
11:09
11:11
02:00 2 4 563
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:52
12:02
10:00 2 1 599
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
12:56
12:58
02:00 2 4 669
Surat
(ST)
14:25
14:35
10:00 2 2 728
Valsad
(BL)
15:23
15:28
05:00 2 3 797
Vapi
(VAPI)
15:51
15:53
02:00 2 2 823
Vasai Road
(BSR)
17:50
18:00
10:00 2 7 944
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
19:42
19:45
03:00 2 6 990
Lonavala
(LNL)
21:17
21:20
03:00 2 2 1064
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
22:25
22:30
05:00 2 2 1128
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
02:55
03:00
05:00 3 5 1390
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
04:50
04:53
03:00 3 2 1503
Wadi
(WADI)
05:55
06:00
05:00 3 2 1540
Raichur
(RC)
07:33
07:35
02:00 3 1 1648
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
07:58
08:00
02:00 3 1 1676
Adoni
(AD)
08:38
08:40
02:00 3 1 1717
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
09:40
09:50
10:00 3 3 1769
Anantapur
(ATP)
11:18
11:20
02:00 3 1 1837
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
12:40
12:50
10:00 3 1 1871
Hindupur
(HUP)
14:08
14:10
02:00 3 2 1950
Yelhanka Jn
(YNK)
15:58
16:00
02:00 3 2 2034
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
16:20
16:25
05:00 3 2 2049
Bangarapet
(BWT)
18:25
18:30
05:00 3 4 2105
Salem Jn
(SA)
22:20
22:25
05:00 3 4 2294
Erode Jn
(ED)
23:55
00:05
10:00 4 3 2354
Karur Jn
(KRR)
00:58
01:00
02:00 4 3 2419
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
02:45
02:50
05:00 4 2 2493
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
03:45
03:50
05:00 4 1 2555
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
04:28
04:30
02:00 4 2 2599
Satur
(SRT)
04:50
04:52
02:00 4 1 2626
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
05:13
05:15
02:00 4 1 2647
Vanchimaniyachi
(MEJ)
05:59
06:00
01:00 4 2 2683
Tuticorin
(TN)
07:10
00:00 4 2 2714

Coach Position Of 19568 - Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express

Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express ( 19568 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
UR
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
UR
UR
UR
SLR

Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express ( 19568) is a express starts from Okha station and runs upto Tuticorin.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2714 and reaches its destination on day 4. Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express - departs from Dwarka at 00:25 and arrives Tuticorin at 07:10 on day 4.

19568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express ?

Ans. 2714.

Q. Is pantry car available in Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Okha to Tuticorin in Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express train?

Ans. There are 42 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.