FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Amritsar Indore Express - 19326 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to Indore)

Runs on TUE FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1640 , Distance: 1336 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Amritsar Indore Express - 19326

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Indore Express ( 19326) . Timing of Amritsar Indore Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
23:15
00:00 1 5 0
Beas
(BEAS)
23:43
23:45
02:00 1 1 42
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
00:30
00:40
10:00 2 2 79
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
01:40
01:50
10:00 2 3 136
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
02:48
02:50
02:00 2 2 196
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
04:03
04:13
10:00 2 1 249
YAMUNANAGAR JUD
(YJUD)
04:50
04:52
02:00 2 1 300
Saharanpur
(SRE)
05:40
05:50
10:00 2 3 330
Deoband
(DBD)
06:18
06:20
02:00 2 1 365
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
06:52
06:54
02:00 2 2 389
Meerut City
(MTC)
07:40
07:45
05:00 2 1 444
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
08:50
08:52
02:00 2 3,4 491
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
09:45
10:05
20:00 2 2 514
Faridabad
(FDB)
10:22
10:24
02:00 2 3 535
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
11:48
11:53
05:00 2 1 648
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
12:28
12:30
02:00 2 2 698
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
12:40
12:45
05:00 2 1 702
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
14:52
15:00
08:00 2 4 820
Shivpuri
(SVPI)
16:43
16:48
05:00 2 1 945
Guna
(GUNA)
18:55
19:05
10:00 2 2 1047
Ruthiyai
(RTA)
19:42
19:45
03:00 2 1 1068
Biyavra Rajgarh
(BRRG)
21:13
21:15
02:00 2 1 1145
Shajapur
(SFY)
22:28
22:30
02:00 2 2 1233
Maksi
(MKC)
01:05
01:07
02:00 3 3 1261
Dewas
(DWX)
01:42
01:44
02:00 3 1 1297
Indore
(INDB)
02:35
00:00 3 3 1336

Coach Position Of 19326 - Amritsar Indore Express

Amritsar Indore Express ( 19326 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
EOG

Amritsar Indore Express ( 19326) is a express starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Indore.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1336 and reaches its destination on day 3. Amritsar Indore Express- departs from Beas at 23:45 and arrives Indore at 02:35 on day 3.

19326 Amritsar Indore Express has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Amritsar Indore Express ?

Ans. 1336.

Q. Is pantry car available in Amritsar Indore Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Amritsar Indore Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Amritsar Indore Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Indore in Amritsar Indore Express train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.