FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Chandigarh Indore Weekly Express - 19308 Train Schedule
(Chandigarh to Indore)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1340 , Distance: 1119 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Chandigarh Indore Weekly Express - 19308

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh Indore Weekly Express ( 19308) . Timing of Chandigarh Indore Weekly Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chandigarh

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chandigarh
(CDG)
19:15
00:00 1 5 0
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
20:00
20:10
10:00 1 3 45
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
22:02
22:04
02:00 1 2 154
New Delhi
(NDLS)
23:25
23:35
10:00 1 7 244
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
23:48
23:50
02:00 1 5 251
Faridabad
(FDB)
00:07
00:09
02:00 2 3 272
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
01:40
01:42
02:00 2 1 385
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
02:25
02:30
05:00 2 2 439
Morena
(MRA)
04:04
04:06
02:00 2 1 519
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
04:42
04:50
08:00 2 4 557
Shivpuri
(SVPI)
06:48
06:50
02:00 2 1 682
Guna
(GUNA)
09:00
09:10
10:00 2 2 784
Ruthiyai
(RTA)
09:35
09:40
05:00 2 1 804
Biyavra Rajgarh
(BRRG)
11:13
11:15
02:00 2 1 882
Pachor Road
(PFR)
11:53
11:55
02:00 2 1 911
Shajapur
(SFY)
12:53
12:55
02:00 2 2 970
Maksi
(MKC)
14:10
14:12
02:00 2 3 998
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
14:50
15:15
25:00 2 4 1039
Dewas
(DWX)
16:10
16:12
02:00 2 2 1080
Indore
(INDB)
17:35
00:00 2 1 1119

Coach Position Of 19308 - Chandigarh Indore Weekly Express

Chandigarh Indore Weekly Express ( 19308 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GS
GS
EOG

Chandigarh Indore Weekly Express ( 19308) is a express starts from Chandigarh station and runs upto Indore.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1119 and reaches its destination on day 2. Chandigarh Indore Weekly Express- departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 20:10 and arrives Indore at 17:35 on day 2.

19308 Chandigarh Indore Weekly Express has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Chandigarh Indore Weekly Express ?

Ans. 1119.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chandigarh Indore Weekly Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Chandigarh Indore Weekly Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chandigarh Indore Weekly Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chandigarh to Indore in Chandigarh Indore Weekly Express train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.