FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Saurashtra Janta Express - 19217 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 940 , Distance: 813 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Saurashtra Janta Express - 19217

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Janta Express ( 19217) . Timing of Saurashtra Janta Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
17:10
00:00 1 3 0
Borivali
(BVI)
17:42
17:47
05:00 1 8 18
Palghar
(PLG)
18:41
18:43
02:00 1 1 75
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
19:25
19:27
02:00 1 1 108
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:58
20:00
02:00 1 1 157
Valsad
(BL)
20:22
20:27
05:00 1 2 183
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
20:45
20:47
02:00 1 1 201
Navsari
(NVS)
21:03
21:05
02:00 1 1 222
Surat
(ST)
21:37
21:42
05:00 1 1 252
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
22:15
22:17
02:00 1 1 283
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
22:43
22:45
02:00 1 1 302
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
22:58
23:00
02:00 1 3 311
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
23:58
00:03
05:00 2 3 382
Anand Jn
(ANND)
00:38
00:39
01:00 2 3 417
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
00:55
00:56
01:00 2 2 436
Mahemdavad Kheda Rd
(MHD)
01:11
01:12
01:00 2 3 454
Mani Nagar
(MAN)
01:40
01:42
02:00 2 1 478
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
02:00
02:20
20:00 2 3 482
Sanand
(SAU)
02:50
02:52
02:00 2 3 510
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
03:30
03:32
02:00 2 1 547
Lakhtar
(LTR)
04:12
04:13
01:00 2 1 591
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
04:33
04:35
02:00 2 1 612
Muli Road
(MOL)
04:55
04:56
01:00 2 1 634
Than Jn
(THAN)
05:14
05:16
02:00 2 1 660
Daladi
(DL)
05:31
05:32
01:00 2 1 674
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
05:44
05:46
02:00 2 3 686
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
06:50
07:00
10:00 2 1 728
Padadhari
(PDH)
07:21
07:22
01:00 2 1 753
Hapa
(HAPA)
08:03
08:05
02:00 2 2 804
Jamnagar
(JAM)
08:50
00:00 2 3 813

Coach Position Of 19217 - Saurashtra Janta Express

Saurashtra Janta Express ( 19217 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Saurashtra Janta Express ( 19217) is a express starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Jamnagar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 813 and reaches its destination on day 2. Saurashtra Janta Express - departs from Borivali at 17:47 and arrives Jamnagar at 08:50 on day 2.

19217 Saurashtra Janta Express has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Saurashtra Janta Express ?

Ans. 813.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saurashtra Janta Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Saurashtra Janta Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saurashtra Janta Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar in Saurashtra Janta Express train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.