FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Sayaji Nagari Express - 19116 Train Schedule
(Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 925 , Distance: 845 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sayaji Nagari Express - 19116

The table below shows the time schedule of Sayaji Nagari Express ( 19116) . Timing of Sayaji Nagari Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhuj

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
22:25
00:00 1 1 0
Anjar
(AJE)
22:58
23:00
02:00 1 1 42
Adipur
(AI)
23:09
23:11
02:00 1 2 49
Gandhidham Bg
(GIMB)
23:30
23:55
25:00 1 1 58
Bhachau Bg
(BCOB)
00:23
00:25
02:00 2 2 95
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
00:46
00:48
02:00 2 3 111
Maliya Miyana
(MALB)
01:20
01:22
02:00 2 4 150
Halvad
(HVD)
01:55
01:57
02:00 2 1 197
Dhrangdhra
(DHG)
02:26
02:28
02:00 2 2 228
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
03:47
03:49
02:00 2 2 293
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
05:10
05:30
20:00 2 6 359
Mani Nagar
(MAN)
05:39
05:41
02:00 2 2 362
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
06:23
06:25
02:00 2 1 404
Anand Jn
(ANND)
06:44
06:45
01:00 2 4 423
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
07:34
07:39
05:00 2 2 459
Vishvamitri
(VS)
07:45
07:46
01:00 2 2 462
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
08:14
08:15
01:00 2 1 488
Palej
(PLJ)
08:27
08:28
01:00 2 2 504
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
08:49
08:51
02:00 2 4 529
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
09:09
09:10
01:00 2 2 539
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
09:24
09:25
01:00 2 2 557
Surat
(ST)
10:00
10:03
03:00 2 2 588
Navsari
(NVS)
10:24
10:26
02:00 2 2 618
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
10:41
10:43
02:00 2 2 639
Valsad
(BL)
11:03
11:05
02:00 2 3 657
Vapi
(VAPI)
11:23
11:25
02:00 2 2 683
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
12:00
12:02
02:00 2 2 732
Borivali
(BVI)
13:08
13:11
03:00 2 7 822
Mumbai Dadar West
(DDR)
13:50
00:00 2 7 845

Coach Position Of 19116 - Sayaji Nagari Express

Sayaji Nagari Express ( 19116 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
BE1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Sayaji Nagari Express ( 19116) is a express starts from Bhuj station and runs upto Mumbai Dadar West.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 845 and reaches its destination on day 2. Sayaji Nagari Express - departs from Anjar at 23:00 and arrives Mumbai Dadar West at 13:50 on day 2.

19116 Sayaji Nagari Express has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Sayaji Nagari Express ?

Ans. 845.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sayaji Nagari Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sayaji Nagari Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sayaji Nagari Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West in Sayaji Nagari Express train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.