FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Sayaji Nagari Express - 19115 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Dadar West to Bhuj)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 960 , Distance: 845 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sayaji Nagari Express - 19115

The table below shows the time schedule of Sayaji Nagari Express ( 19115) . Timing of Sayaji Nagari Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Dadar West

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Dadar West
(DDR)
15:00
00:00 1 5 0
Borivali
(BVI)
15:27
15:31
04:00 1 6 24
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
16:43
16:45
02:00 1 1 114
Vapi
(VAPI)
17:16
17:18
02:00 1 1 162
Valsad
(BL)
17:42
17:44
02:00 1 2 188
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
18:11
18:13
02:00 1 1 206
Navsari
(NVS)
18:28
18:30
02:00 1 1 228
Surat
(ST)
19:10
19:13
03:00 1 1 257
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
19:36
19:38
02:00 1 1 289
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
19:52
19:54
02:00 1 1 307
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
20:07
20:09
02:00 1 3 316
Palej
(PLJ)
20:29
20:30
01:00 1 4 342
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
20:42
20:43
01:00 1 2 357
Vishvamitri
(VS)
21:07
21:08
01:00 1 3 384
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
21:27
21:32
05:00 1 4 387
Anand Jn
(ANND)
22:05
22:06
01:00 1 2 422
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
22:22
22:23
01:00 1 2 441
Mani Nagar
(MAN)
23:15
23:17
02:00 1 1 484
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
23:40
23:59
19:00 1 1 487
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
00:56
00:58
02:00 2 1 552
Dhrangdhra
(DHG)
01:57
01:59
02:00 2 3 618
Halvad
(HVD)
02:30
02:32
02:00 2 1 649
Maliya Miyana
(MALB)
03:06
03:08
02:00 2 4 695
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
04:03
04:05
02:00 2 1 734
Bhachau Bg
(BCOB)
04:21
04:23
02:00 2 1 750
Gandhidham Bg
(GIMB)
05:05
05:35
30:00 2 1 787
Adipur
(AI)
05:43
05:45
02:00 2 1 796
Anjar
(AJE)
05:55
05:57
02:00 2 1 803
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
07:00
00:00 2 1 845

Coach Position Of 19115 - Sayaji Nagari Express

Sayaji Nagari Express ( 19115 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
BE1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Sayaji Nagari Express ( 19115) is a express starts from Mumbai Dadar West station and runs upto Bhuj.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 845 and reaches its destination on day 2. Sayaji Nagari Express - departs from Borivali at 15:31 and arrives Bhuj at 07:00 on day 2.

19115 Sayaji Nagari Express has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Sayaji Nagari Express ?

Ans. 845.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sayaji Nagari Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sayaji Nagari Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sayaji Nagari Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Dadar West to Bhuj in Sayaji Nagari Express train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.