FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express - 19044 Train Schedule
(Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Runs on THU
Classes 3A,SL
Type humsafar
Travel Time: 1010 , Distance: 933 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express - 19044

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express ( 19044) . Timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhagat Ki Kothi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
16:30
00:00 1 2 0
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
17:47
17:52
05:00 1 1 69
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
19:39
19:41
02:00 1 183
Abu Road
(ABR)
21:10
21:20
10:00 1 1 265
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
22:13
22:15
02:00 1 318
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
01:05
01:25
20:00 2 6 451
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:15
03:20
05:00 2 2 551
Surat
(ST)
05:15
05:20
05:00 2 2 681
Vapi
(VAPI)
06:23
06:26
03:00 2 2 776
Borivali
(BVI)
08:26
08:30
04:00 2 8,9 914
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
09:20
00:00 2 3 933

Coach Position Of 19044 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express

Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express ( 19044 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
PC
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
S1
S2
EOG

Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express ( 19044) is a humsafar starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 933 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express- departs from Pali Marwar at 17:52 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 09:20 on day 2.

19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express ?

Ans. 933.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.