FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express - 19043 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi)

Runs on WED
Classes 3A,SL
Type humsafar
Travel Time: 1040 , Distance: 933 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express - 19043

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express ( 19043) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
21:40
00:00 1 4 0
Borivali
(BVI)
22:10
22:13
03:00 1 8 18
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:18
00:20
02:00 2 1 157
Surat
(ST)
01:43
01:48
05:00 2 1 252
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:26
03:31
05:00 2 382
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
05:40
06:05
25:00 2 3 482
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
09:25
09:27
02:00 2 615
Abu Road
(ABR)
10:15
10:25
10:00 2 2 668
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
11:39
11:41
02:00 2 750
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
13:42
13:47
05:00 2 1 864
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
15:00
00:00 2 2 933

Coach Position Of 19043 - Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express

Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express ( 19043 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
S2
S1
B16
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
PC
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express ( 19043) is a humsafar starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Bhagat Ki Kothi.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 933 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express- departs from Borivali at 22:13 and arrives Bhagat Ki Kothi at 15:00 on day 2.

19043 Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express ?

Ans. 933.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi in Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.