FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Saurashtra Express - 19015 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Central to Porbandar)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1270 , Distance: 953 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Saurashtra Express - 19015

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Express ( 19015) . Timing of Saurashtra Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
08:20
00:00 1 0
Mumbai Dadar West
(DDR)
08:30
08:32
02:00 1 3 6
Borivali
(BVI)
08:59
09:02
03:00 1 6 30
Vasai Road
(BSR)
09:23
09:25
02:00 1 4 47
Virar
(VR)
09:36
09:38
02:00 1 3 55
Saphale
(SAH)
09:55
09:57
02:00 1 1 72
Palghar
(PLG)
10:09
10:11
02:00 1 1 87
Boisar
(BOR)
10:21
10:23
02:00 1 2 98
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
10:43
10:45
02:00 1 1 120
Gholvad
(GVD)
10:55
10:57
02:00 1 1 131
Umbargam Road
(UBR)
11:05
11:07
02:00 1 1 140
Sanjan
(SJN)
11:15
11:17
02:00 1 1 145
Bhilad
(BLD)
11:27
11:29
02:00 1 2 157
Vapi
(VAPI)
11:37
11:42
05:00 1 1 168
Udvada
(UVD)
11:54
11:56
02:00 1 1 178
Pardi
(PAD)
12:02
12:04
02:00 1 2 184
Valsad
(BL)
12:19
12:24
05:00 1 2 194
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
12:42
12:44
02:00 1 1 212
Amalsad
(AML)
12:50
12:52
02:00 1 1 218
Navsari
(NVS)
13:02
13:07
05:00 1 1 233
Maroli
(MRL)
13:18
13:20
02:00 1 1 242
Udhna Jn
(UDN)
13:36
13:38
02:00 1 1 259
Surat
(ST)
14:10
14:15
05:00 1 1 263
Sayan
(SYN)
14:29
14:30
01:00 1 1 277
Kim
(KIM)
14:38
14:40
02:00 1 1 287
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
14:48
14:50
02:00 1 1 294
Panoli
(PAO)
14:58
14:59
01:00 1 1 303
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
15:16
15:18
02:00 1 1 313
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
15:31
15:33
02:00 1 3 322
Nabipur
(NIU)
15:45
15:46
01:00 1 1 334
Palej
(PLJ)
15:57
15:58
01:00 1 4 348
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
16:11
16:12
01:00 1 2 363
Itola
(ITA)
16:23
16:24
01:00 1 1 375
Vishvamitri
(VS)
16:43
16:44
01:00 1 3 390
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:55
17:00
05:00 1 4 393
Vasad Jn
(VDA)
17:22
17:23
01:00 1 2 413
Anand Jn
(ANND)
17:41
17:42
01:00 1 3 428
Kanjari Boriyav
(KBRV)
17:55
17:56
01:00 1 3 436
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
18:13
18:14
01:00 1 2 447
Mahemdavad Kheda Rd
(MHD)
18:29
18:30
01:00 1 3 465
Barejadi
(BJD)
18:53
18:54
01:00 1 2 476
Mani Nagar
(MAN)
19:23
19:25
02:00 1 1 489
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
19:45
20:05
20:00 1 2 493
Sabarmati Jn
(SBT)
20:16
20:18
02:00 1 1 498
Chandlodiya
(CLDY)
20:26
20:28
02:00 1 1 504
Ambli Road
(ABD)
20:34
20:35
01:00 1 1 509
Sanand
(SAU)
20:45
20:47
02:00 1 3 521
Chharodi
(CE)
20:58
21:00
02:00 1 1 533
Jakhvada
(JKA)
21:12
21:14
02:00 1 2 546
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
21:38
21:40
02:00 1 1 558
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
22:45
22:47
02:00 1 1 623
Than Jn
(THAN)
23:24
23:26
02:00 1 1 671
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
23:51
23:53
02:00 1 2 698
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
00:49
00:54
05:00 2 5 740
Hapa
(HAPA)
02:01
02:03
02:00 2 1 815
Jamnagar
(JAM)
02:12
02:17
05:00 2 1 824
Lalpur Jam
(LPJ)
03:41
03:42
01:00 2 1 864
Gop Jam
(GOP)
03:58
03:59
01:00 2 1 882
Bhanvad
(BNVD)
04:13
04:14
01:00 2 1 901
Wansjaliya
(WSJ)
04:32
04:33
01:00 2 2 919
Sakhpur
(SKR)
04:38
04:39
01:00 2 1 926
Ranavav
(RWO)
04:49
04:50
01:00 2 1 939
Porbandar
(PBR)
05:30
00:00 2 1 953

Coach Position Of 19015 - Saurashtra Express

Saurashtra Express ( 19015 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
B2
B1
S3
S2
S1
GEN
RMS
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
MIL

Saurashtra Express ( 19015) is a express starts from Mumbai Central station and runs upto Porbandar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 953 and reaches its destination on day 2. Saurashtra Express- departs from Mumbai Dadar West at 08:32 and arrives Porbandar at 05:30 on day 2.

19015 Saurashtra Express has total 63 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Saurashtra Express ?

Ans. 953.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saurashtra Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Saurashtra Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saurashtra Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Central to Porbandar in Saurashtra Express train?

Ans. There are 63 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.