FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express - 18638 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru Cant to Hatia)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2200 , Distance: 1890 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express - 18638

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express ( 18638) . Timing of Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru Cant

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
00:15
00:00 1 1A 0
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
00:33
00:35
02:00 1 2 9
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
03:10
03:15
05:00 1 141
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
04:50
05:30
40:00 1 4 225
Chittoor
(CTO)
05:59
06:00
01:00 1 258
Pakala Jn
(PAK)
06:24
06:25
01:00 1 2 288
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
07:15
07:20
05:00 1 2 330
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
07:45
07:55
10:00 1 4 340
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
09:18
09:20
02:00 1 2 423
Nellore
(NLR)
09:54
09:55
01:00 1 2 461
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:35
13:50
15:00 1 7 717
Rajamundry
(RJY)
15:48
15:50
02:00 1 3 866
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
16:29
16:30
01:00 1 1 916
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
20:35
20:55
20:00 1 3 1066
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
21:52
21:57
05:00 1 5 1127
Bobbili
(VBL)
22:45
22:47
02:00 1 1 1182
Parvatipuram
(PVP)
23:10
23:12
02:00 1 2 1206
Rayagada
(RGDA)
00:05
00:10
05:00 2 3 1253
Muniguda
(MNGD)
01:10
01:12
02:00 2 2 1307
Kesinga
(KSNG)
02:08
02:10
02:00 2 1 1380
Titlagarh
(TIG)
02:35
02:45
10:00 2 3 1393
Balangir
(BLGR)
03:50
03:55
05:00 2 1 1457
Bargarh Road
(BRGA)
05:00
05:02
02:00 2 1 1533
Sambalpur
(SBP)
05:55
06:05
10:00 2 1575
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
07:55
08:00
05:00 2 2 1624
Rourkela
(ROU)
09:26
09:31
05:00 2 4 1725
Hatia
(HTE)
12:55
00:00 2 1 1890

Coach Position Of 18638 - Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express

Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express ( 18638 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
BE1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
EOG

Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express ( 18638) is a express starts from Bengaluru Cant station and runs upto Hatia.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1890 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express - departs from Krishnarajapuram at 00:35 and arrives Hatia at 12:55 on day 2.

18638 Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express ?

Ans. 1890.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru Cant to Hatia in Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.