FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hirakud (Hirakund) Express - 18508 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to Vishakapatnam)

Runs on TUE FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2885 , Distance: 2570 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hirakud (Hirakund) Express - 18508

The table below shows the time schedule of Hirakud (Hirakund) Express ( 18508) . Timing of Hirakud (Hirakund) Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
23:45
00:00 1 3,4 0
Beas
(BEAS)
00:13
00:15
02:00 2 2 42
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
00:53
01:00
07:00 2 2 79
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
02:10
02:20
10:00 2 3 136
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
04:10
04:20
10:00 2 2 249
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
05:40
05:42
02:00 2 2 359
New Delhi
(NDLS)
07:50
08:10
20:00 2 8 448
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
08:30
08:45
15:00 2 5 456
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
10:25
10:27
02:00 2 1 590
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
11:15
11:20
05:00 2 2 643
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
13:17
13:22
05:00 2 1 762
Datia
(DAA)
14:19
14:21
02:00 2 2 834
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
14:55
15:05
10:00 2 2 859
Lalitpur
(LAR)
16:09
16:11
02:00 2 2 949
Malkheri
(MAKR)
17:38
17:40
02:00 2 2 1012
Khurai
(KYE)
17:58
18:00
02:00 2 2 1029
Saugor
(SGO)
18:45
18:50
05:00 2 1 1082
Damoh
(DMO)
19:44
19:46
02:00 2 2 1159
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
21:45
21:55
10:00 2 2,3 1268
Umaria
(UMR)
23:17
23:19
02:00 2 1 1327
Shahdol
(SDL)
00:22
00:27
05:00 3 1 1394
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
01:10
01:15
05:00 3 1 1435
Pendra Road
(PND)
02:07
02:09
02:00 3 1 1485
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
04:30
04:45
15:00 3 1 1587
Akaltara
(AKT)
05:07
05:09
02:00 3 1 1614
Champa
(CPH)
05:32
05:34
02:00 3 1 1640
Sakti
(SKT)
05:55
05:57
02:00 3 1 1670
Kharsia
(KHS)
06:10
06:12
02:00 3 2 1686
Raigarh
(RIG)
06:38
06:43
05:00 3 1 1720
Belpahar
(BPH)
07:22
07:24
02:00 3 3 1770
Brajrajnagar
(BRJN)
07:28
07:30
02:00 3 3 1780
Jharsuguda Road
(JSGR)
08:10
08:15
05:00 3 1791
Sambalpur Road
(SBPD)
08:55
08:57
02:00 3 1836
Sambalpur
(SBP)
09:20
09:40
20:00 3 1837
Rairakhol
(RAIR)
10:40
10:42
02:00 3 1 1909
Boinda
(BONA)
11:28
11:30
02:00 3 1955
Angul
(ANGL)
12:45
12:47
02:00 3 3 1994
Talcher
(TLHR)
13:10
13:30
20:00 3 1 2012
Dhenkanal
(DNKL)
14:30
14:32
02:00 3 2 2065
Naraj Marthapur
(NQR)
15:13
15:14
01:00 3 1 2102
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
16:05
16:10
05:00 3 4 2126
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
16:35
16:55
20:00 3 4 2145
Balugaon
(BALU)
17:44
17:46
02:00 3 2 2216
Chatrapur
(CAP)
18:28
18:30
02:00 3 2 2271
Brahmapur
(BAM)
18:50
18:55
05:00 3 2 2292
Palasa
(PSA)
20:08
20:10
02:00 3 2 2367
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
21:05
21:07
02:00 3 4 2440
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
22:15
22:20
05:00 3 3 2509
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
23:50
00:00 3 5 2570

Coach Position Of 18508 - Hirakud (Hirakund) Express

Hirakud (Hirakund) Express ( 18508 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
A1
B3
B2
B1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Hirakud (Hirakund) Express ( 18508) is a express starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Vishakapatnam.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2570 and reaches its destination on day 3. Hirakud (Hirakund) Express- departs from Beas at 00:15 and arrives Vishakapatnam at 23:50 on day 3.

18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express has total 49 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hirakud (Hirakund) Express ?

Ans. 2570.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hirakud (Hirakund) Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Hirakud (Hirakund) Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hirakud (Hirakund) Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Vishakapatnam in Hirakud (Hirakund) Express train?

Ans. There are 49 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.