FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kalinga Utkal Express - 18478 Train Schedule
(Haridwar Jn to Puri)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2855 , Distance: 2367 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kalinga Utkal Express - 18478

The table below shows the time schedule of Kalinga Utkal Express ( 18478) . Timing of Kalinga Utkal Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Haridwar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Haridwar Jn
(HW)
06:45
00:00 1 1 0
Roorkee
(RK)
07:28
07:30
02:00 1 3 42
Tapri Jn
(TPZ)
08:07
08:09
02:00 1 1 74
Deoband
(DBD)
08:29
08:31
02:00 1 1 101
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
09:00
09:02
02:00 1 2 125
Sakhoti Tanda
(SKF)
09:24
09:25
01:00 1 157
Meerut Cant
(MUT)
09:36
09:38
02:00 1 1 177
Meerut City
(MTC)
09:51
09:53
02:00 1 1 181
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
11:00
11:02
02:00 1 4 228
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
11:50
12:05
15:00 1 2 251
Faridabad
(FDB)
12:24
12:26
02:00 1 3 272
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
13:38
13:40
02:00 1 2 344
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
14:10
14:15
05:00 1 1 385
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
14:58
15:00
02:00 1 2 435
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
15:10
15:15
05:00 1 1 439
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
16:18
16:20
02:00 1 2 492
Morena
(MRA)
16:50
16:52
02:00 1 1 519
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
17:31
17:36
05:00 1 1 557
Dabra
(DBA)
18:11
18:13
02:00 1 3 599
Datia
(DAA)
18:39
18:41
02:00 1 2 630
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
19:15
19:25
10:00 1 2 655
Babina
(BAB)
19:50
19:52
02:00 1 1 680
Talbahat
(TBT)
20:14
20:16
02:00 1 2 705
Lalitpur
(LAR)
20:45
20:47
02:00 1 2 745
Malkheri
(MAKR)
22:08
22:10
02:00 1 2 808
Khurai
(KYE)
22:28
22:30
02:00 1 2 825
Saugor
(SGO)
23:10
23:15
05:00 1 1 878
Patharia
(PHA)
00:03
00:05
02:00 2 1 929
Damoh
(DMO)
00:33
00:35
02:00 2 3 955
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
03:00
03:10
10:00 2 1 1064
Chandia Road
(CHD)
04:35
04:37
02:00 2 1 1104
Umaria
(UMR)
04:57
05:02
05:00 2 1 1123
Nowrozabad
(NRZB)
05:19
05:21
02:00 2 2 1145
Birsinghpur
(BRS)
05:31
05:33
02:00 2 1 1153
Shahdol
(SDL)
06:20
06:25
05:00 2 1 1190
Burhar
(BUH)
06:41
06:43
02:00 2 1 1209
Amlai
(AAL)
06:52
06:54
02:00 2 2 1218
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
07:15
07:20
05:00 2 1 1231
Jaithari
(JTI)
07:32
07:34
02:00 2 1 1245
Pendra Road
(PND)
08:07
08:12
05:00 2 1 1281
Belgahna
(BIG)
09:08
09:10
02:00 2 2 1335
Kargi Road
(KGB)
09:28
09:30
02:00 2 3 1351
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
10:45
11:00
15:00 2 1 1383
Akaltara
(AKT)
11:25
11:27
02:00 2 1 1410
Naila
(NIA)
11:44
11:46
02:00 2 1 1425
Champa
(CPH)
12:01
12:06
05:00 2 1 1436
Baradwar
(BUA)
12:20
12:22
02:00 2 2 1451
Sakti
(SKT)
12:34
12:36
02:00 2 1 1466
Kharsia
(KHS)
12:49
12:51
02:00 2 2 1481
Raigarh
(RIG)
13:20
13:25
05:00 2 1 1515
Belpahar
(BPH)
14:00
14:02
02:00 2 1 1566
Brajrajnagar
(BRJN)
14:31
14:33
02:00 2 1575
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
15:10
15:20
10:00 2 2 1587
Bamra
(BMB)
15:49
15:50
01:00 2 1623
Raj Gangpur
(GP)
16:21
16:22
01:00 2 2 1658
Rourkela
(ROU)
16:50
17:05
15:00 2 4 1688
Bisra
(BZR)
17:20
17:21
01:00 2 1702
Manoharpur
(MOU)
17:42
17:43
01:00 2 2 1728
Goilkera
(GOL)
18:12
18:13
01:00 2 2 1756
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
18:45
18:55
10:00 2 2 1789
Rajkharsawan Jn
(RKSN)
19:12
19:13
01:00 2 3 1809
Sini Jn
(SINI)
19:29
19:30
01:00 2 3 1825
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
20:24
20:34
10:00 2 4,5 1851
Ghatsila
(GTS)
21:11
21:13
02:00 2 3 1887
Chakulia
(CKU)
21:36
21:38
02:00 2 3 1918
Hijilli
(HIJ)
22:56
22:58
02:00 2 2 1986
Jaleswar
(JER)
23:59
00:01
02:00 3 3 2051
Basta
(BTS)
00:18
00:20
02:00 3 2 2070
Balasore
(BLS)
00:45
00:55
10:00 3 2 2098
Soro
(SORO)
01:18
01:20
02:00 3 3 2131
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
02:05
02:07
02:00 3 2 2160
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
02:43
02:45
02:00 3 3 2204
Cuttack
(CTC)
03:45
03:50
05:00 3 3 2276
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
04:30
04:35
05:00 3 5 2304
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
05:05
05:10
05:00 3 4 2323
Sakhi Gopal
(SIL)
05:46
05:47
01:00 3 2350
Puri
(PURI)
06:20
00:00 3 5 2367

Coach Position Of 18478 - Kalinga Utkal Express

Kalinga Utkal Express ( 18478 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B4
A1
B3
B2
B1
GS
GS
SLR

Kalinga Utkal Express ( 18478) is a express starts from Haridwar Jn station and runs upto Puri.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2367 and reaches its destination on day 3. Kalinga Utkal Express - departs from Roorkee at 07:30 and arrives Puri at 06:20 on day 3.

18478 Kalinga Utkal Express has total 77 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kalinga Utkal Express ?

Ans. 2367.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kalinga Utkal Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kalinga Utkal Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kalinga Utkal Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Haridwar Jn to Puri in Kalinga Utkal Express train?

Ans. There are 77 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.