FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Prasanti Express - 18464 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru City Jn to Bhubaneswar)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1885 , Distance: 1548 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Prasanti Express - 18464

The table below shows the time schedule of Prasanti Express ( 18464) . Timing of Prasanti Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
13:40
00:00 1 2 0
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
13:50
13:52
02:00 1 2 4
Yelhanka Jn
(YNK)
14:23
14:25
02:00 1 2 27
Gauribidanur
(GBD)
15:18
15:20
02:00 1 1 87
Hindupur
(HUP)
15:48
15:50
02:00 1 2 111
Penukonda
(PKD)
16:18
16:20
02:00 1 1 148
Satya Sai P Nilayam
(SSPN)
16:53
16:55
02:00 1 1 168
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
17:50
17:55
05:00 1 3 202
Anantapur
(ATP)
18:24
18:25
01:00 1 1 235
Gooty Jn
(GY)
19:24
19:25
01:00 1 1 292
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
20:00
20:20
20:00 1 4 321
Dhone
(DHNE)
21:48
21:50
02:00 1 1 389
Betamcherla
(BMH)
22:19
22:20
01:00 1 1 425
Nandyal
(NDL)
23:25
23:30
05:00 1 1 465
Diguvametta
(DMT)
00:29
00:30
01:00 2 2 507
Giddalur
(GID)
00:44
00:45
01:00 2 1 518
Cumbum
(CBM)
01:04
01:05
01:00 2 1 552
Markapur Road
(MRK)
01:34
01:35
01:00 2 1 578
Donakonda
(DKD)
02:10
02:11
01:00 2 2 602
Vinukonda
(VKN)
02:49
02:50
01:00 2 1 639
Narasaraopet
(NRT)
03:24
03:25
01:00 2 1 677
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
04:55
05:00
05:00 2 1 722
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
06:30
06:40
10:00 2 3 754
Eluru
(EE)
07:31
07:32
01:00 2 2 814
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
08:04
08:05
01:00 2 2 861
Nidadavolu Jn
(NDD)
08:24
08:25
01:00 2 1 881
Rajamundry
(RJY)
09:15
09:17
02:00 2 3 903
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
10:00
10:02
02:00 2 2 954
Annavaram
(ANV)
10:28
10:29
01:00 2 3 990
Tuni
(TUNI)
10:48
10:49
01:00 2 2 1007
Anakapalle
(AKP)
11:39
11:40
01:00 2 3 1071
Duvvada
(DVD)
12:34
12:35
01:00 2 4 1087
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
13:15
13:35
20:00 2 6 1104
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
14:30
14:35
05:00 2 4 1165
Chipurupalle
(CPP)
15:02
15:04
02:00 2 1 1196
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
15:36
15:38
02:00 2 1 1235
Naupada Jn
(NWP)
16:15
16:16
01:00 2 3 1282
Palasa
(PSA)
16:48
16:50
02:00 2 3 1308
Sompeta
(SPT)
17:18
17:19
01:00 2 3 1340
Ichchpuram
(IPM)
17:34
17:35
01:00 2 2 1357
Brahmapur
(BAM)
18:00
18:05
05:00 2 1 1382
Chatrapur
(CAP)
18:21
18:22
01:00 2 1 1403
Khallikot
(KIT)
18:52
18:53
01:00 2 3 1441
Balugaon
(BALU)
19:09
19:10
01:00 2 3 1458
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
20:30
20:35
05:00 2 1 1529
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
21:05
00:00 2 2 1548

Coach Position Of 18464 - Prasanti Express

Prasanti Express ( 18464 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
SLR

Prasanti Express ( 18464) is a express starts from Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Bhubaneswar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1548 and reaches its destination on day 2. Prasanti Express - departs from Bengaluru Cant at 13:52 and arrives Bhubaneswar at 21:05 on day 2.

18464 Prasanti Express has total 46 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Prasanti Express ?

Ans. 1548.

Q. Is pantry car available in Prasanti Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Prasanti Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Prasanti Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru City Jn to Bhubaneswar in Prasanti Express train?

Ans. There are 46 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.